Welspun Enterprises Share Price
809.10+44.35 (+5.80%)
+66.70% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.13% | 56.13% | 56.13% | 55.48% | 55.31% | 55.31% |
| 3.92% | 3.47% | 3.76% | 3.98% | 4.17% | 4.16% |
| 0.71% | 0.78% | 0.78% | 1.15% | 1.16% | 1.15% |
| 4.95% | 4.96% | 4.99% | 4.99% | 4.98% | 4.97% |
| 34.29% | 34.66% | 34.34% | 34.40% | 34.38% | 34.41% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Welspun Group Master Trust
Welspun Enterprises Employees Welfare Trust
Welspun Enterprises Employees Welfare Trust
Ravi Goenka
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Welspun Group Master Trust
Welspun Group Master Trust
Satya Narayan Dhoot
Welspun Group Master Trust
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 38.71 Cr | ₹516.11 | 7.50 L | Bulk | 0.541853 | NSE |
| 31 May 2023 | Purchase | 15.10 Cr | ₹151 | 10 L | Bulk | 0.722471 | NSE |
| 30 May 2023 | Purchase | 15.10 Cr | ₹151 | 10 L | Bulk | 0.722471 | NSE |
| 08 Aug 2022 | Purchase | 9.08 Cr | ₹113.56 | 8 L | Bulk | 0.577977 | NSE |
| 10 Jun 2022 | Purchase | 9.04 Cr | ₹107.04 | 8.45 L | Bulk | 0.610235 | NSE |
| 10 Jun 2022 | Sell | 9.05 Cr | ₹107.17 | 8.45 L | Bulk | 0.610235 | NSE |
| 21 Sep 2021 | Purchase | 7.75 Cr | ₹103.36 | 7.50 L | Bulk | 0.541853 | NSE |
| 30 Mar 2021 | Purchase | 49.40 Cr | ₹120.48 | 41 L | Bulk | 2.962132 | NSE |
| 30 Mar 2021 | Sell | 11.96 Cr | ₹121.16 | 9.87 L | Bulk | 0.713008 | NSE |
| 11 Mar 2020 | Purchase | 12.58 Cr | ₹73.55 | 17.11 L | Bulk | 1.236034 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Dilipkumar Lakhi & Others
Dilipkumar V Lakhi & Others
Balkrishan Goenka & Others
Balkrishan Goenka
Balkrishan Goenka
Welspun Investments & Commercials Ltd & Others
Welspun Investments & Commercials Ltd
Balkrishan Goenka & Others
Welspun Investments & Commercials Ltd
Aryabhat Vyapar Pvt Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.89 | 6.96 | 0 | — | 12.35 L | 27 May 2020 - 25 Mar 2026 | Market | 96,43,378 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 May 2026 | Other | Disposal | 2.67 | — | 0 | — | 37.01 L | 27 May 2020 - 25 Mar 2026 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.65 | 56.13 | 0 | — | 9 L | 08 Dec 2025 - 09 Dec 2025 | Market | 7,76,94,215 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Sep 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.03 | 49.33 | 0 | — | 40 K | 21 Aug 2025 | Market | 6,82,78,571 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Sep 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.14 | 49.3 | 0 | — | 2 L | 19 Aug 2025 | Market | 6,82,38,571 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.05 | 55.31 | 0 | — | 73.93 K | 27 Feb 2025 - 28 Feb 2025 | Market | 7,65,54,215 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.03 | 55.25 | 0 | — | 40 K | 24 Feb 2025 - 25 Feb 2025 | Market | 7,64,80,281 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.4 | 55.21 | 0 | — | 5.60 L | 17 Feb 2025 - 18 Feb 2025 | Market | 7,64,14,648 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.02 | 55.23 | 0 | — | 25.63 K | 19 Feb 2025 - 20 Feb 2025 | Market | 7,64,40,281 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.04 | 54.8 | 0 | — | 60.54 K | 04 Dec 2024 | Market | 7,58,54,962 | SAST | 29(2) | — |