VRL Logistics Share Price
298.20+0.35 (+0.12%)
+8.34% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.24% | 60.24% | 60.24% | 60.24% | 60.24% | 60.24% |
| 2.68% | 2.98% | 3.75% | 3.99% | 3.98% | 3.62% |
| 0.75% | 0.71% | 0.70% | 0.68% | 0.95% | 1.15% |
| 24.17% | 24.34% | 22.79% | 23.60% | 23.60% | 24.18% |
| 12.16% | 11.73% | 12.52% | 11.49% | 11.23% | 10.81% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Sbi Mutual Fund
Sbi Mutual Fund
Anand Vijay Sankeshwar
Max Life Insurance Company Limited
Icici Prudential Mutual Fund
Quant Mutual Fund
Vijay Basavanneppa Sankeshwar
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Ab Sicav I - India Growth Portfolio
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Sep 2023 | Purchase | 92.22 Cr | ₹681 | 13.54 L | Bulk | 0.774108 | BSE |
| 08 Sep 2023 | Purchase | 39.14 Cr | ₹681 | 5.75 L | Bulk | 0.328578 | BSE |
| 08 Sep 2023 | Sell | 238.38 Cr | ₹681.08 | 35 L | Bulk | 2.00072 | BSE |
| 14 Dec 2022 | Purchase | 40 Cr | ₹570 | 7.02 L | Bulk | 0.401147 | NSE |
| 14 Dec 2022 | Purchase | 33.71 Cr | ₹570 | 5.91 L | Bulk | 0.338045 | NSE |
| 14 Dec 2022 | Purchase | 30 Cr | ₹570 | 5.26 L | Bulk | 0.30086 | NSE |
| 14 Dec 2022 | Sell | 273.15 Cr | ₹570.01 | 47.92 L | Bulk | 2.739272 | NSE |
| 11 Jun 2021 | Purchase | 15.53 Cr | ₹298.47 | 5.20 L | Bulk | 0.297414 | NSE |
| 11 Jun 2021 | Sell | 15.55 Cr | ₹298.91 | 5.20 L | Bulk | 0.297414 | NSE |
| 30 Oct 2018 | Purchase | 18.24 Cr | ₹258.40 | 7.06 L | Bulk | 0.403579 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Hdfc Mutual Fund
Hdfc Mutual Fund
Dr. Anand Sankeshwar
Hdfc Mutual Fund
Anand Sankeshwar
Dr Anand Sankeshwar
Dr Vijay Sankeshwar
Dr Vijay Sankeshwar
Dr Vijay Sankeshwar
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | Other | Disposal | 0.13 | 2.96 | 0 | — | 2.44 L | 10 Feb 2026 | Market | 51,84,244 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Jul 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 2.01 | 9.37 | 0 | — | 17.60 L | 16 Jul 2024 | Market | 81,91,885 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 19 Apr 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 2.03 | 7.35 | 0 | — | 17.74 L | 12 Apr 2024 | Market | 64,31,728 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Sep 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 4 | 31.43 | 0 | — | 35 L | 08 Sep 2023 | Market | 2,74,90,821 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Sep 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 0.61 | 5.32 | 0 | — | 5.36 L | 07 Sep 2023 | Market | 46,57,537 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 09 Sep 2023 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 4.001441 | 31.43 | 0 | ₹0 | 35 L | 08 Sep 2023 | Block Deal | 2,74,90,821 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Apr 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.31 | 35.43 | 0 | — | 2.74 L | 10 Apr 2023 | Offer For Sale | 3,09,90,821 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Apr 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.25 | 28.33 | 0 | — | 2.19 L | 10 Apr 2023 | Offer For Sale | 2,47,80,564 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 5.42 | 28.3 | 0 | — | 47.92 L | 14 Dec 2022 | Market | 2,50,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 Dec 2022 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 5.424281 | 28.3 | 273.15 Cr | ₹570.01 | 47.92 L | 14 Dec 2022 | Market | 2,50,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |