Vindhya Telelinks Share Price
2776.10+39.90 (+1.46%)
+81.65% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.54% | 43.54% | 43.54% | 43.54% | 43.54% | 43.54% |
| 1.40% | 1.33% | 1.49% | 1.46% | 1.50% | 1.43% |
| 0.08% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.02% |
| 8.23% | 8.23% | 8.23% | 8.24% | 8.24% | 8.24% |
| 46.75% | 46.87% | 46.71% | 46.73% | 46.69% | 46.77% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Polo-Setco Tie Up Private Limited
Prosperous Vyapaar Private Limited
Polo-Setco Tie Up Private Limited
Prosperous Vyapaar Private Limited
Prosperous Vyapaar Private Limited
Polo Setco Tie Up Private Limited
Prosperous Vyapaar Private Limited
Polo Setco Tie Up Private Limited
Polo-Setco Tie Up Private Limited
Snowtex Investments Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 2019 | Purchase | 12.14 Cr | ₹1,480 | 82 K | Bulk | 0.691931 | NSE |
| 28 Feb 2019 | Sell | 12.14 Cr | ₹1,480 | 82 K | Bulk | 0.691931 | NSE |
| 28 Feb 2019 | Purchase | 12.14 Cr | ₹1,480 | 82 K | Block | 0.691931 | NSE |
| 28 Feb 2019 | Sell | 12.14 Cr | ₹1,480 | 82 K | Block | 0.691931 | NSE |
| 14 Jan 2019 | Purchase | 14.76 Cr | ₹1,800 | 82 K | Bulk | 0.691931 | BSE |
| 14 Jan 2019 | Sell | 14.76 Cr | ₹1,800 | 82 K | Bulk | 0.691931 | BSE |
| 14 Jan 2019 | Purchase | 14.76 Cr | ₹1,800 | 82 K | Block | 0.691931 | BSE |
| 14 Jan 2019 | Sell | 14.76 Cr | ₹1,800 | 82 K | Block | 0.691931 | BSE |
| 28 Aug 2018 | Purchase | 11.82 Cr | ₹1,399.85 | 84.46 K | Bulk | 0.712688 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2018 | Sell | 11.82 Cr | ₹1,399.85 | 84.46 K | Bulk | 0.712688 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Elco Consultants Pvt Ltd & Pacs (Revised)
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 0.01 | 5 | 0 | — | 2 K | 22 Mar 2023 | Market | 5,93,213 | SAST | 29(1) | — |