Vijay Solvex Share Price
681.00+0.00 (+0.00%)
-16.04% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69.59% | 68.96% | 68.96% | 68.96% | 68.96% | 68.96% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 30.41% | 31.04% | 31.04% | 31.04% | 31.04% | 31.04% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Bhagwati Agro Products Limited
Nirmala Devi
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2016 | Purchase | 25.61 L | ₹98.50 | 26 K | Bulk | 0.81217 | BSE |
| 18 Mar 2016 | Sell | 25.61 L | ₹98.50 | 26 K | Bulk | 0.81217 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Deepak Vegpro (P) Ltd
Deepak Vegpro Pvt Ltd
Deepak Vegpro Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Deepak Vegpro Private Limited
Deepak Vegpro Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Deepak Vegpro Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Deepak Vegpro Pvt Ltd
Dinesh Gupta & Pacs
Deepak Vegpro Pvt Ltd
Deepak Vegpro Private Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.4 | 69.36 | 0 | — | 12.88 K | 23 Jun 2026 - 24 Jun 2026 | Market | 22,20,551 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.4 | 4.09 | 0 | — | 12.88 K | 23 Jun 2026 - 24 Jun 2026 | Market | 1,30,990 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.22 | 4.31 | 0 | — | 7.24 K | 25 Jun 2026 | Market | 1,38,228 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.402462 | 4.09 | 75.02 L | ₹582.26 | 12.88 K | 23 Jun 2026 - 24 Jun 2026 | Market Purchase | 1,30,990 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.46 | 68.96 | 0 | — | 15 K | 05 Mar 2026 | Market / Inter-se Transfer | 22,07,667 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 12 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.46 | 3.68 | 0 | — | 15 K | 05 Mar 2026 | Market / Inter-se Transfer | 1,18,106 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 May 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.46 | — | 0 | — | 15 K | 05 Mar 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 12 May 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.46 | — | 0 | — | 15 K | 05 Mar 2026 | Market / Inter-se Transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.46 | — | 0 | — | 15 K | 05 Mar 2026 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 06 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.46856 | 3.69 | 60.15 L | ₹401 | 15 K | 05 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 1,18,106 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |