Varroc Engineering Share Price
818.50-20.65 (-2.46%)
+42.98% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| 4.29% | 4.45% | 4.36% | 4.29% | 3.99% | 3.92% |
| 1.39% | 1.37% | 1.18% | 1.23% | 1.66% | 1.79% |
| 9.79% | 9.98% | 11.22% | 11.52% | 11.37% | 11.00% |
| 9.53% | 9.20% | 8.24% | 7.96% | 7.98% | 8.29% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 65.23 Cr | ₹809.08 | 8.06 L | Bulk | 0.5277 | NSE |
| 07 Aug 2026 | Sell | 65.27 Cr | ₹809.58 | 8.06 L | Bulk | 0.5277 | NSE |
| 10 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 80.35 Cr | ₹592.28 | 13.57 L | Bulk | 0.887883 | NSE |
| 10 Dec 2024 | Sell | 80.38 Cr | ₹592.50 | 13.57 L | Bulk | 0.887883 | NSE |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 48.76 Cr | ₹599.25 | 8.14 L | Bulk | 0.53256 | NSE |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Sell | 48.79 Cr | ₹599.58 | 8.14 L | Bulk | 0.53256 | NSE |
| 11 Jun 2024 | Purchase | 61.98 Cr | ₹674.48 | 9.19 L | Bulk | 0.601451 | NSE |
| 11 Jun 2024 | Sell | 62.04 Cr | ₹675.10 | 9.19 L | Bulk | 0.601451 | NSE |
| 17 Nov 2023 | Purchase | 44.30 Cr | ₹528.48 | 8.38 L | Bulk | 0.548673 | NSE |
| 17 Nov 2023 | Sell | 44.32 Cr | ₹528.66 | 8.38 L | Bulk | 0.548673 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Rochana Tarang Jain
Rochana Tarang Jain
Rochana Tarang Jain
Tarang Jain
Rochana Tarang Jain
Tarang Jain
Hdfc Mutual Fund
Hdfc Mutual Fund
Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd
Hdfc Mutual Fund & Others
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 5 K | 29 Jun 2026 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 5,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0 | — | 0 | — | 5 K | 29 Jun 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 5 K | 29 Jun 2026 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | — | 39.75 | 0 | — | 5 K | 29 Jun 2026 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 6,07,24,800 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Promoters Immediate Relative | Acquisition | 0.003273 | 0 | 0 | — | 5 K | 29 Jun 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 5,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.003273 | 39.75 | 0 | — | 5 K | 29 Jun 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 6,07,24,800 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 02 Dec 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 2.18 | 7.21 | 0 | — | 33.35 L | 21 Nov 2025 | Market | 1,10,16,797 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 Jan 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 0.65 | 5.03 | 0 | — | 10 L | 15 Jan 2025 | Market | 76,82,196 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 01 Jan 2025 | Other | Disposal | 0.04 | 3.75 | 0 | — | 68.10 K | 08 Apr 2021 - 13 Dec 2024 | Market | 57,38,729 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Nov 2023 | Other | Disposal | 2 | 3.11 | 0 | — | 30.61 L | 17 Nov 2023 | Market | 47,45,999 | SAST | 29(2) | — |