Vama Industries Share Price
3.63+0.06 (+1.68%)
-36.76% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.94% | 42.94% | 42.94% | 42.94% | 42.94% | 42.94% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 57.06% | 57.06% | 57.06% | 57.06% | 57.06% | 57.06% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Suresh Gadaley
Kamal Gadalay
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Camellia Tradex Private Limited
Camellia Tradex Private Limited
Praveen Arora
Green Peaks Enterprises Llp
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Green Peaks Enterprises Llp
Kamal Gadalay
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 8.41 L | ₹3.15 | 2.67 L | Bulk | 0.508184 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Sell | 8.41 L | ₹3.15 | 2.67 L | Bulk | 0.508184 | BSE |
| 26 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 41.12 L | ₹10.28 | 4 L | Bulk | 0.761325 | BSE |
| 26 Jul 2024 | Sell | 34.07 L | ₹10.28 | 3.31 L | Bulk | 0.630712 | BSE |
| 25 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 32.54 L | ₹9.82 | 3.31 L | Bulk | 0.630712 | BSE |
| 05 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 40.88 L | ₹10.22 | 4 L | Bulk | 0.761325 | BSE |
| 05 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 6.01 L | ₹10.22 | 58.77 K | Bulk | 0.111852 | BSE |
| 05 Jul 2024 | Sell | 88.08 L | ₹10.20 | 8.63 L | Bulk | 1.64351 | BSE |
| 05 Jul 2024 | Sell | 53.62 L | ₹10.22 | 5.25 L | Bulk | 0.998639 | BSE |
| 07 Feb 2024 | Purchase | 15.60 L | ₹5.91 | 2.64 L | Bulk | 0.502276 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Parvathi Vegesna
Atchyuta Rama Raju Vegesna
Gottumukkala Achyuta Rama Raju
Gottumukkala Bangaru Annapurna
Gottumukkala Achyuta Rama Raju & Pacs
Gottumukkala Bangaur Annapurna & Pacs
Gottumukkala Achyuta Rama Raju
Gottumukkala Bangaru Annapurna
Anil Unnikrishnan
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | Promoter & Director | Revoke | 0.442234 | 1.47 | 12.78 L | ₹5.50 | 2.32 L | 12 Nov 2025 | Pledge Released | 7,74,500 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 18 Nov 2025 | Promoter & Director | Revoke | 12.440426 | 23.89 | 3.59 Cr | ₹5.50 | 65.36 L | 12 Nov 2025 | Pledge Released | 1,25,55,120 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 26 Jun 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.711388 | 0 | 0 | — | 8.99 L | 25 Jun 2024 | Gift | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 26 Jun 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.711388 | 5.7 | 0 | — | 8.99 L | 25 Jun 2024 | Gift | 29,97,210 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 10 Apr 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.99 | 1.71 | 0 | — | 20.98 L | 28 Mar 2024 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 8,99,163 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Apr 2024 | — | Acquisition | 3.99 | 3.99 | 0 | — | 20.98 L | 28 Mar 2024 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 20,98,047 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.993238 | 1.71 | 0 | — | 20.98 L | 28 Mar 2024 | Gift | 8,99,163 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 29 Mar 2024 | Promoters Immediate Relative | Acquisition | 3.993238 | 3.99 | 0 | — | 20.98 L | 28 Mar 2024 | Gift | 20,98,047 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 08 Feb 2022 | Other | Disposal | 5.58 | 7.18 | 0 | — | 29.30 L | 18 Jan 2022 | Market | 37,70,293 | SAST | 29(2) | — |