V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Share Price
4200.30+25.00 (+0.60%)
-17.88% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.55% | 55.61% | 55.61% | 55.61% | 55.61% | 55.63% |
| 1.21% | 1.84% | 1.61% | 1.76% | 1.40% | 2.47% |
| 4.69% | 4.32% | 4.19% | 4.13% | 3.59% | 3.05% |
| 15.28% | 15.29% | 16.40% | 17.28% | 18.13% | 17.67% |
| 23.27% | 22.94% | 22.19% | 21.22% | 21.27% | 21.18% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
First Sentier Investors Icvc-Si Asia Pacific Sustainability Fund
India Whizdom Fund
Goldman Sachs India Fund Ltd
Hdfc Mutual Fund
Hdfc Trustee Co.ltd.a/C. Hdfc Prudence Fund
Hdfc Mutual Fund
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2023 | Purchase | 16.87 Cr | ₹3,626.48 | 46.51 K | Bulk | 0.538133 | NSE |
| 25 Aug 2023 | Sell | 16.88 Cr | ₹3,629.27 | 46.51 K | Bulk | 0.538133 | NSE |
| 11 Oct 2022 | Sell | 34.49 Cr | ₹2,120.02 | 1.63 L | Bulk | 1.882442 | NSE |
| 27 Feb 2017 | Purchase | 35.34 Cr | ₹1,825 | 1.94 L | Bulk | 2.24016 | NSE |
| 27 Feb 2017 | Sell | 35.67 Cr | ₹1,825.02 | 1.95 L | Bulk | 2.261494 | NSE |
| 10 Dec 2014 | Sell | 10.04 Cr | ₹1,385 | 72.49 K | Bulk | 0.838721 | BSE |
| 03 Dec 2013 | Purchase | 4.47 Cr | ₹596 | 75.08 K | Bulk | 0.868628 | NSE |
| 03 Dec 2013 | Purchase | 4.32 Cr | ₹596 | 72.51 K | Bulk | 0.838883 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
S Mahalakshmi
V P Tiruvengadaswamy
V P Tiruvengadaswamy / V V Pravindra
Vv Vijayendra
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Vijayendra Brothers Investments Pvt Ltd
Vijayendra Brothers Agency Llp
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.665895 | 3.07 | 0 | — | 2.30 L | 04 Aug 2026 | Off Market | 2,65,799 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 7.56 | 10.39 | 0 | — | 6.54 L | 25 Jun 2026 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 8,98,927 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 7.56 | 10.39 | 0 | — | 6.54 L | 25 Jun 2026 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 8,98,927 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 12.13 | 19.37 | 0 | — | 10.50 L | 25 Jun 2026 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 16,75,887 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Mar 2026 | Other | Disposal | 0.32 | 6.33 | 0 | — | 28.17 K | 29 Oct 2025 - 13 Feb 2026 | Market | 5,47,195 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Other | Disposal | 0.32 | 6.33 | 0 | — | 28.17 K | 29 Oct 2025 - 13 Feb 2026 | Market | 5,47,195 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.07 | 9.18 | 0 | — | 6.11 K | 05 Dec 2025 | Market | 7,93,675 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Oct 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.18 | 7.17 | 0 | — | 15.57 K | 01 Oct 2024 | Market | 6,19,955 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.61 | — | 0 | — | 52.47 K | 30 Sep 2024 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0 | — | 52.47 K | 30 Sep 2024 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 52,470 | SAST | 29(2) | — |