UVS Hospitality and Services Share Price
80.70-0.43 (-0.53%)
-40.60% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.32% | 40.32% | 40.32% | 42.51% | 42.51% | 42.51% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.03% | 0.36% | 0.36% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.36% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.38% | 0.38% | 0.38% |
| 59.29% | 59.32% | 59.32% | 57.11% | 57.11% | 57.11% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Mohan Anand Chandavarkar
Vandana Gupta
Vandana Gupta
Irfan Fakhri Karimi
Vijay Ramlall Vats
Irfan Fakhri Karimi
Saroj Bharatkumar Davda
Vijay Ramlall Vats
Xtended Business Reporting Limited
Zulia Zafar
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 2.07 Cr | ₹102.82 | 2.01 L | Bulk | 0.52716 | BSE |
| 18 Apr 2024 | Sell | 17.10 L | ₹114.01 | 15 K | Bulk | 0.039336 | BSE |
| 08 Apr 2024 | Purchase | 15.34 L | ₹102.28 | 15 K | Bulk | 0.039336 | BSE |
| 08 Apr 2024 | Sell | 30.68 L | ₹102.28 | 30 K | Bulk | 0.078673 | BSE |
| 08 Apr 2024 | Sell | 18.41 L | ₹102.28 | 18 K | Bulk | 0.047204 | BSE |
| 05 Apr 2024 | Purchase | 29.22 L | ₹97.41 | 30 K | Bulk | 0.078673 | BSE |
| 05 Apr 2024 | Purchase | 20.46 L | ₹97.41 | 21 K | Bulk | 0.055071 | BSE |
| 05 Apr 2024 | Purchase | 17.50 L | ₹97.24 | 18 K | Bulk | 0.047204 | BSE |
| 05 Apr 2024 | Purchase | 15.58 L | ₹97.41 | 16 K | Bulk | 0.041954 | BSE |
| 05 Apr 2024 | Purchase | 13.61 L | ₹97.41 | 13.97 K | Bulk | 0.036646 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Utkarsh Vartak
Utkarsh Vartak & Uvs Hospitality Pvt Ltd
Vka Enterprises Pvt Ltd
Hariom Agro Foods (P) Ltd
Uvs Hospitality Pvt Ltd
Uvs Hospitality Pvt Ltd
Vka Enterprises Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Prudent Management & Industrial Consultants Pvt Ltd
Vka Enterprises (P) Ltd
Siddhant Agarwal
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.42 | 38.81 | 0 | — | 1.50 L | 18 Oct 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 1,39,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 May 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 38.39 | 42.93 | 0 | — | 1.38 Cr | 16 May 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 1,53,75,689 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Jul 2023 | Other | Disposal | 45.65 | — | 0 | — | 10.08 L | 18 Jul 2023 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Jul 2023 | Other | Disposal | 5.66 | 3.34 | 0 | — | 1.25 L | 18 Jul 2023 | Open Offer | 75,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Jul 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 66.85 | 66.85 | 0 | — | 14.76 L | 18 Jul 2023 | Market | 14,75,689 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 28 Jul 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 66.85 | 66.85 | 0 | — | 14.76 L | 18 Jul 2023 | Market | 14,75,689 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 28 Jul 2023 | Other | Disposal | 45.65 | — | 0 | — | 10.08 L | 18 Jul 2023 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 19 Jul 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 7.111796 | — | 21.98 L | ₹14 | 1.57 L | 18 Jul 2023 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 19 Jul 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 31.794256 | 0 | 98.26 L | ₹14 | 7.02 L | 18 Jul 2023 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 19 Jul 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 6.745334 | 0 | 20.85 L | ₹14 | 1.49 L | 18 Jul 2023 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |