Upsurge Investment & Finance Share Price
69.00+1.71 (+2.54%)
-32.85% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.56% | 54.56% | 50.62% | 50.62% | 50.62% | 50.62% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 45.44% | 45.44% | 49.38% | 49.38% | 49.38% | 49.38% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Golechha Global Finance Limited
Advani Trading Company Private Limited
Pratibha Dayakrishna Goyal
Sneha Vikash Agrwal
Gagan Deep Multitrade Private Limited
Paramone Concepts Limited
Blue Diamond Plastoware Private Limited
Pratibha Dayakrishna Goyal
Aarti Mitesh Jhunjhunwala
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2024 | Sell | 1.25 Cr | ₹150.03 | 83 K | Bulk | 0.378625 | BSE |
| 29 Feb 2024 | Purchase | 35.35 L | ₹44.38 | 79.66 K | Bulk | 0.363389 | BSE |
| 29 Feb 2024 | Sell | 35.50 L | ₹44.38 | 80 K | Bulk | 0.36494 | BSE |
| 26 Dec 2023 | Purchase | 1.27 Cr | ₹30.58 | 4.17 L | Bulk | 1.901074 | BSE |
| 26 Dec 2023 | Sell | 1.13 Cr | ₹30.27 | 3.73 L | Bulk | 1.700024 | BSE |
| 29 Mar 2023 | Purchase | 1.71 Cr | ₹27.81 | 6.13 L | Bulk | 2.797828 | BSE |
| 29 Mar 2023 | Sell | 95 L | ₹27.75 | 3.42 L | Bulk | 1.561638 | BSE |
| 29 Mar 2023 | Sell | 53.58 L | ₹27.76 | 1.93 L | Bulk | 0.88045 | BSE |
| 02 Jun 2020 | Purchase | 49.93 L | ₹8.71 | 5.73 L | Bulk | 2.614997 | BSE |
| 02 Jun 2020 | Sell | 40.12 L | ₹8.71 | 4.61 L | Bulk | 2.101462 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
D K Goyal Huf
Dayakrishna Goyal
Pratibha Goyal
Dayakrishna Goyal
Pratibha Goyal
Dayakrishna Goyal
Dk Goyal Huf
Pratibha Goyal
Dk Goyal Huf
D K Goyal Huf
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.82 | 8.75 | 0 | — | 4 L | 23 Feb 2026 | Allotment | 19,19,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.82 | 8.21 | 0 | — | 4 L | 23 Feb 2026 | Allotment | 18,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.56 | 14.99 | 0 | — | 10 L | 23 Feb 2026 | Allotment | 32,86,330 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 1.824701 | 0 | 0 | — | 4 L | 23 Feb 2026 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 4.561752 | 0 | 0 | — | 10 L | 23 Feb 2026 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 1.824701 | 8.21 | 2.92 Cr | ₹73 | 4 L | 23 Feb 2026 | Conversion of security | 18,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.824701 | 0 | 0 | — | 4 L | 23 Feb 2026 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 4.561752 | 14.99 | 7.30 Cr | ₹73 | 10 L | 23 Feb 2026 | Conversion of security | 32,86,330 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.824701 | 8.75 | 2.92 Cr | ₹73 | 4 L | 23 Feb 2026 | Conversion of security | 19,19,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Sep 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.09 | 7.57 | 0 | — | 6.19 L | 24 Aug 2024 | Conv. of Warrants | 19,19,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |