Universal Auto Foundry Share Price
51.99-0.03 (-0.06%)
-23.67% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.15% | 48.12% | 48.12% | 47.69% | 46.81% | 46.32% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 51.85% | 51.88% | 51.88% | 52.31% | 53.19% | 53.68% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Dheeraj Kumar Lohia
Choice Strategic Advisors Llp
Vinit Jain
Vikram Jain
Ashish Rameshchandra Kacholia
Himalaya Finance &Investment Co
Prosperity Wealth Management Private Limited
Himanshu Sharma
Ashish Rameshchandra Kacholia
Himalaya Finance & Investment Company
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Jun 2025 | Purchase | 53.48 L | ₹70.99 | 75.33 K | Bulk | 0.605847 | BSE |
| 04 Jun 2025 | Sell | 50.68 L | ₹71 | 71.38 K | Bulk | 0.574056 | BSE |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 2.94 Cr | ₹98 | 3 L | Bulk | 2.412642 | BSE |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 2.94 Cr | ₹98 | 3 L | Bulk | 2.412642 | BSE |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Sell | 3 Cr | ₹98.01 | 3.06 L | Bulk | 2.463991 | BSE |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Sell | 2.98 Cr | ₹98 | 3.04 L | Bulk | 2.444819 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2024 | Sell | 1.27 Cr | ₹98.80 | 1.29 L | Bulk | 1.034734 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2024 | Sell | 1.10 Cr | ₹99.78 | 1.10 L | Bulk | 0.887555 | BSE |
| 24 Aug 2023 | Purchase | 16.71 Cr | ₹161.59 | 10.34 L | Bulk | 8.318412 | BSE |
| 24 Aug 2023 | Purchase | 17.43 Cr | ₹168.49 | 10.34 L | Bulk | 8.318412 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Ashish Kacholia & Pacs
Ashish Kacholia & Pac
Ashish Kacholia & Pac
Vinit Jain & Pacs
Vikram Jain
Ashish Kacholia & Pacs
Ashish Kacholia & Pacs
Ajay Gupta & Others
Ashish Kacholia & Pac
Ajay Gupta
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | Other | Disposal | 4.77 | 2.36 | 0 | — | 5.93 L | 30 Dec 2024 - 10 Jun 2025 | Market | 2,94,411 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Jan 2025 | Other | Disposal | 6.75 | 7.13 | 0 | — | 8.40 L | 16 Dec 2024 - 27 Dec 2024 | Market | 8,87,683 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Jan 2025 | Other | Disposal | 6.75 | 7.13 | 0 | — | 8.40 L | 16 Dec 2024 - 27 Dec 2024 | Market | 8,87,683 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.41 | 11.62 | 0 | — | 3 L | 26 Dec 2024 | Market | 14,45,627 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.41 | 11.52 | 0 | — | 3 L | 26 Dec 2024 | Market | 14,33,126 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Jan 2025 | Other | Disposal | 2.74 | 13.89 | 0 | — | 3.41 L | 03 Dec 2024 - 13 Dec 2024 | Market | 17,27,500 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Other | Disposal | 2.74 | 13.89 | 0 | — | 3.41 L | 03 Dec 2024 - 13 Dec 2024 | Market | 17,27,500 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Sep 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 8.95 | — | 0 | — | 10.84 L | 24 Aug 2023 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Sep 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 17.08 | 17.08 | 0 | — | 20.69 L | 24 Aug 2023 | Market | 20,68,706 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 28 Aug 2023 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.144479 | 0 | 33.84 L | ₹193.40 | 17.50 K | 24 Aug 2023 | Market Sale | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |