United Van Der Horst Share Price
36.50+0.20 (+0.55%)
+15.51% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.94% | 74.94% | 74.94% | 74.94% | 74.94% | 74.94% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 25.06% | 25.06% | 25.04% | 25.04% | 25.04% | 25.04% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Smarc Fininvest Advisory Private Limited
Saloni Rajesh Shah
Jagdish Amritlal Shah
Ninja Securities Private Limited
Shaunak Jagdish Shah
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 2022 | Purchase | 25.14 L | ₹80 | 31.43 K | Bulk | 0.045582 | BSE |
| 22 Mar 2022 | Sell | 25.14 L | ₹80 | 31.43 K | Bulk | 0.045582 | BSE |
| 21 Sep 2018 | Purchase | 12.29 L | ₹26.05 | 47.19 K | Bulk | 0.068437 | BSE |
| 21 Sep 2018 | Sell | 9.12 L | ₹26.05 | 35 K | Bulk | 0.050761 | BSE |
| 26 Jun 2018 | Purchase | 4.12 L | ₹16.05 | 25.66 K | Bulk | 0.037208 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Max Spare Ltd & Pacs
Jagmeet Singh Sabharwal & Pacs
Max Spare Ltd & Pacs
Jagmeet Singh Sabharwal
Max Spare Limited
Kalpesh Kantilal Shah
Jagmeet Singh Sabharwal & Pacs
Jagmeet Singh Sabharwal
Max Spare Ltd & Pacs
Max Spare Ltd & Others
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Dec 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.73 | 5.66 | 0 | — | 1 L | 20 Nov 2025 | Off Market | 7,80,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Dec 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.73 | 68.56 | 0 | — | 1 L | 20 Nov 2025 | Off Market | 94,54,170 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Dec 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.73 | 74.94 | 0 | — | 1 L | 20 Nov 2025 | Off Market | 1,03,34,170 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 24 Nov 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.808407 | 68.56 | 2.83 Cr | ₹283 | 1 L | 20 Nov 2025 | Off Market | 94,54,170 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 24 Nov 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.808407 | 5.66 | 2.83 Cr | ₹283 | 1 L | 20 Nov 2025 | Off Market | 7,80,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Jan 2025 | KMP | Disposal | 0.194018 | 0.11 | 29.81 L | ₹124.21 | 24 K | 09 Dec 2024 - 31 Dec 2024 | Market Sale | 15,040 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 26 Aug 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 10.3 | 69.28 | 0 | — | 14.20 L | 13 Aug 2024 | Conv. of Warrants | 95,54,170 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Aug 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 11.479386 | 69.28 | 71 L | ₹5 | 14.20 L | 13 Aug 2024 | Conversion of security | 95,54,170 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 29 Dec 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 5.49 | 5.49 | 0 | — | 3.40 L | 12 Dec 2023 | Conv. of Warrants | 3,40,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Dec 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 5.49 | 72.06 | 0 | — | 3.40 L | 12 Dec 2023 | Conv. of Warrants | 44,57,085 | SAST | 29(1) | — |