Ultramarine & Pigments Share Price
440.60+5.45 (+1.25%)
+5.09% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.49% | 40.49% | 40.44% | 40.50% | 40.50% | 40.61% |
| 1.42% | 1.24% | 1.04% | 1.05% | 1.12% | 1.15% |
| 0.64% | 0.68% | 1.40% | 1.33% | 1.26% | 0.95% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 57.45% | 57.59% | 57.12% | 57.12% | 57.12% | 57.29% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Anvil Share & Stock Broking Private Limited
Shivani Tejas Trivedi
Thirumalai Chemicals Limited
Anvil Share & Stock Broking Private Limited
Shivani Tejas Trivedi
Thirumalai Chemicals Limited
Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited
Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited
Swayam Rajiv Doshi
Thirumalai Chemicals Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 30.40 Cr | ₹400 | 7.60 L | Bulk | 2.60274 | NSE |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 28 Cr | ₹400 | 7 L | Bulk | 2.39726 | NSE |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sell | 58.40 Cr | ₹400 | 14.60 L | Bulk | 5 | NSE |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 30.40 Cr | ₹400 | 7.60 L | Block | 2.60274 | NSE |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 28 Cr | ₹400 | 7 L | Block | 2.39726 | NSE |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Sell | 58.40 Cr | ₹400 | 14.60 L | Block | 5 | NSE |
| 07 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 6.37 Cr | ₹426.20 | 1.49 L | Bulk | 0.511654 | NSE |
| 07 Aug 2026 | Sell | 6.36 Cr | ₹425.94 | 1.49 L | Bulk | 0.511654 | NSE |
| 01 Mar 2024 | Purchase | 5.91 Cr | ₹399.96 | 1.48 L | Bulk | 0.50601 | BSE |
| 21 Dec 2017 | Purchase | 6.05 Cr | ₹294.85 | 2.05 L | Bulk | 0.702829 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd
Uttara And Mukund Family Trust
Ramya Bharathram
Pravin Rangachari
Pravin Rangachari
Pravin Rangachari
Pravin Rangachari
S Narayan
S Narayan
Narayan S
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 5 | 9.38 | 58.40 Cr | ₹400 | 14.60 L | 31 Aug 2026 | Market Sale | 27,38,837 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.054795 | 0.05 | 0 | — | 16 K | 29 Jun 2026 | Gift | 16,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.054795 | 0.22 | 0 | — | 16 K | 29 Jun 2026 | Gift | 63,460 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 10 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.000685 | 0.68 | 84.73 K | ₹423.66 | 200 | 04 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 1,98,725 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.017791 | 0.68 | 21.88 L | ₹421.18 | 5.20 K | 04 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 1,98,525 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.030822 | 0.66 | 39.24 L | ₹436 | 9 K | 18 Feb 2026 | Market Purchase | 1,93,330 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 29 Dec 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.014726 | 0.63 | 18.17 L | ₹422.50 | 4.30 K | 24 Dec 2025 | Market Purchase | 1,84,330 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 22 Nov 2025 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.003425 | 0.83 | 4.61 L | ₹461 | 1 K | 20 Nov 2025 - 21 Nov 2025 | Market Sale | 2,43,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 21 Nov 2025 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.068151 | 0.84 | 91.50 L | ₹459.80 | 19.90 K | 19 Nov 2025 | Market Sale | 2,44,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 25 Jun 2025 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.003425 | 0.9 | 5.08 L | ₹508 | 1 K | 24 Jun 2025 | Market Sale | 2,63,900 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |