UFO Moviez India Share Price
65.49+0.05 (+0.08%)
-12.42% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.46% | 22.33% | 22.33% | 22.33% | 22.33% | 22.33% |
| 0.93% | 0.84% | 0.82% | 0.66% | 0.70% | 0.85% |
| 24.21% | 24.22% | 24.22% | 24.22% | 24.22% | 24.22% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 58.40% | 52.61% | 52.63% | 52.79% | 52.75% | 52.60% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Ankita Vishal Shah
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Ankita Vishal Shah
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Nksquared
Kamath Associates
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 3.65 Cr | ₹91.61 | 3.99 L | Bulk | 1.027227 | NSE |
| 20 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 1.88 Cr | ₹87.55 | 2.14 L | Bulk | 0.551665 | NSE |
| 20 Nov 2025 | Sell | 3.67 Cr | ₹92.05 | 3.99 L | Bulk | 1.027227 | NSE |
| 20 Nov 2025 | Sell | 1.88 Cr | ₹87.64 | 2.14 L | Bulk | 0.551665 | NSE |
| 09 Apr 2025 | Sell | 1.61 Cr | ₹61.98 | 2.60 L | Bulk | 0.669696 | NSE |
| 04 Apr 2025 | Sell | 1.79 Cr | ₹66.79 | 2.68 L | Bulk | 0.689018 | NSE |
| 30 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 3.85 Cr | ₹148.40 | 2.59 L | Bulk | 0.668091 | NSE |
| 30 Jul 2024 | Sell | 3.85 Cr | ₹148.55 | 2.59 L | Bulk | 0.668091 | NSE |
| 29 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 2.73 Cr | ₹139.99 | 1.95 L | Bulk | 0.501661 | NSE |
| 29 Jul 2024 | Sell | 2.73 Cr | ₹140.07 | 1.95 L | Bulk | 0.501661 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Mr. Sanjay Gaikwad
Mr. Ameya Hete
Apollo International Ltd
Apollo International Ltd
Ameya Hete
Apollo International Limited
Apollo International Limited
Nepean Foused Investment Fund, A Scheme Of Investment Of Nepean Investment Trust Ii, A Category Ii Alternative Investments Fund
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Non disposal undertaking | — | — | 0 | — | 2.64 L | 30 Jun 2017 | Creation | 2,63,797 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Non disposal undertaking | — | — | 0 | — | 2.18 L | 30 Jun 2017 | Creation | 2,17,797 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 12 L | 12 Mar 2020 | Creation | 12,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 10.66 L | 23 Mar 2020 | Creation | 22,66,417 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Non disposal undertaking | — | — | 0 | — | 2.18 L | 26 Mar 2020 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 22.66 L | 11 Aug 2020 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 22.66 L | 22 Aug 2020 | Creation | 22,66,417 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 13 Dec 2021 | Other | Acquisition | 24.9 | 24.9 | 0 | — | 94 L | 09 Dec 2021 | Pref. Allotment | 93,99,933 | SAST | 29(1) | — |