TVS Holdings Share Price
13370.00+214.00 (+1.63%)
+9.96% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.45% | 74.45% | 74.45% | 74.45% | 74.45% | 74.45% |
| 3.25% | 3.29% | 3.13% | 3.01% | 2.84% | 2.69% |
| 2.30% | 2.30% | 2.17% | 1.82% | 1.65% | 1.85% |
| 7.49% | 7.53% | 7.69% | 8.05% | 8.37% | 8.43% |
| 12.51% | 12.43% | 12.56% | 12.67% | 12.69% | 12.58% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Vs Trust
Sundaram Finance Holdings Limited
Vs Trust
Sundaram Finance Holdings Limited
Aarti Bhatia
Bhatia Suresh
Vs Trust
Sundaram Finance Holdings Limited
Vs Trust
Sundaram Finance Holdings Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May 2025 | Purchase | 501.20 Cr | ₹9,008.30 | 5.56 L | Bulk | 2.749962 | BSE |
| 09 May 2025 | Sell | 501.20 Cr | ₹9,008.30 | 5.56 L | Bulk | 2.749962 | BSE |
| 09 May 2025 | Purchase | 501.20 Cr | ₹9,008.30 | 5.56 L | Block | 2.749962 | BSE |
| 09 May 2025 | Sell | 501.20 Cr | ₹9,008.30 | 5.56 L | Block | 2.749962 | BSE |
| 18 Feb 2025 | Purchase | 13.81 Cr | ₹8,500 | 16.25 K | Block | 0.080318 | BSE |
| 18 Feb 2025 | Sell | 13.81 Cr | ₹8,500 | 16.25 K | Block | 0.080318 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Purchase | 164.67 Cr | ₹8,138.90 | 2.02 L | Bulk | 1 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Sell | 164.67 Cr | ₹8,138.90 | 2.02 L | Bulk | 1 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Purchase | 164.67 Cr | ₹8,138.90 | 2.02 L | Block | 1 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Sell | 164.67 Cr | ₹8,138.90 | 2.02 L | Block | 1 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Vs Trust (Mr. Venu Srinivasan, Trustee)
Vs Trust (Venu Srinivasan, Trustee)
Vs Trust ( Mr. Venu Srinivasan Trustee)
Vs Trust (Mr. Venu Srinivasan, Trustee)
Vs Trust
Vs Trust (Venu Srinivasan, Trustee)
Vs Trust
Vs Trust
Vs Trust
Vs Trust ( Mr. Venu Srinivasan , Trustee )
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Others | — | — | 0 | — | 4.20 L | 07 Jul 2026 | Creation | 26,23,008 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 09 Jul 2026 | Promoter | — | 2.077886 | 66.55 | 596.67 Cr | ₹14,193 | 4.20 L | 07 Jul 2026 | Others | 1,34,64,665 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 19 Nov 2025 | Promoter | Others | — | — | 0 | — | 1.80 L | 07 Nov 2025 | Creation | 36,53,575 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 15 May 2025 | Promoter | Others | — | — | 0 | — | 13 L | 05 May 2025 | Creation | 34,73,575 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 14 May 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 2.75 | — | 0 | — | 5.56 L | 07 May 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 08 May 2025 | Promoter | Pledge | 6.425433 | 63.8 | 1,181.77 Cr | ₹9,090.50 | 13 L | 05 May 2025 | Others | 1,29,08,290 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 08 May 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.75 | — | 0 | — | 5.56 L | 07 May 2025 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 07 May 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 6.79 | — | 0 | — | 13.73 L | 23 Apr 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 29 Apr 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 6.79 | — | 0 | — | 13.73 L | 23 Apr 2025 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 20 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Others | — | — | 0 | — | 5.19 L | 24 Dec 2024 | Creation | 14,44,775 | SAST | Reg31 | — |