Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals and Fertilizers Share Price
61.39-0.11 (-0.18%)
-20.79% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| 1.37% | 1.37% | 1.37% | 1.37% | 1.29% | 1.16% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 23.63% | 23.63% | 23.63% | 23.63% | 23.71% | 23.84% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Walery Security Management Limited
Walery Security Management Limited
Walery Security Management Limited
Walery Security Management Limited
Walery Security Management Limited
Mercantile Ventures Limited
Ares Diversified
Mercantile Ventures Limited
Ares Diversified
Mercantile Ventures Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 10.01 Cr | ₹98.40 | 10.17 L | Bulk | 0.83495 | BSE |
| 12 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 10 Cr | ₹106.40 | 9.40 L | Bulk | 0.77153 | BSE |
| 11 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 9.98 Cr | ₹102.40 | 9.75 L | Bulk | 0.800257 | BSE |
| 08 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 9.99 Cr | ₹97.50 | 10.25 L | Bulk | 0.841296 | BSE |
| 07 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 9.85 Cr | ₹95.20 | 10.35 L | Bulk | 0.849504 | BSE |
| 19 Jan 2023 | Purchase | 14.98 Cr | ₹57.60 | 26 L | Bulk | 2.13402 | BSE |
| 19 Jan 2023 | Sell | 14.98 Cr | ₹57.60 | 26 L | Bulk | 2.13402 | BSE |
| 19 Jan 2023 | Purchase | 14.98 Cr | ₹57.60 | 26 L | Block | 2.13402 | BSE |
| 19 Jan 2023 | Sell | 14.98 Cr | ₹57.60 | 26 L | Block | 2.13402 | BSE |
| 11 Jan 2023 | Purchase | 9.33 Cr | ₹61.20 | 15.25 L | Bulk | 1.251534 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Mercantile Ventures Ltd
Walery Security Management Ltd
Walery Security Management Ltd & Pacs
Walery Security Management Ltd & Pac
Mercantile Ventures Ltd (Revised)
Mercantile Ventures Ltd
Mercantile Ventures Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 2.1 | 15.89 | 0 | — | 25.27 L | 12 Nov 2024 - 14 Nov 2024 | Market | 1,93,63,340 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Nov 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 2.1 | 15.89 | 0 | — | 25.57 L | 12 Nov 2024 - 14 Nov 2024 | Market | 1,93,63,340 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 2.49 | 13.79 | 0 | — | 30.35 L | 07 Nov 2024 - 11 Nov 2024 | Market | 1,68,06,072 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Nov 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 2.49 | 13.79 | 0 | — | 30.35 L | 07 Nov 2024 - 11 Nov 2024 | Market | 1,68,06,072 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 May 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 7.56 | 7.56 | 0 | — | 92.11 L | 05 Jan 2023 - 10 Jan 2023 | Market | 92,11,256 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 24 Jan 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 3.74 | 11.3 | 0 | — | 45.60 L | 11 Jan 2023 - 19 Jan 2023 | Market | 1,37,71,072 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Jan 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 7.56 | 7.56 | 0 | — | 92.11 L | 05 Jan 2023 - 10 Jan 2023 | Market | 92,11,256 | SAST | 29(1) | — |