TTK Healthcare Share Price
1099.10-4.10 (-0.37%)
-6.89% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.56% | 74.56% | 74.56% | 74.56% | 74.56% | 74.56% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 2.19% | 1.11% | 1.08% | 1.18% | 1.14% | 1.14% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.04% | 0.00% |
| 23.25% | 24.33% | 24.36% | 24.26% | 24.26% | 24.30% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Uno Metals Ltd
Uno Metals Ltd
Clubmillionaire Financial Services Private Limited
Abakkus Asset Manager Llp
Abakkus Diversified Alpha Fund
Mcap India Fund Limited
Abakkus Asset Manager Llp
Abakkus Diversified Alpha Fund
Mcap India Fund Limited
Mcap India Fund Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2025 | Sell | 8.60 Cr | ₹1,124.24 | 76.50 K | Bulk | 0.54139 | NSE |
| 31 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 15.03 Cr | ₹1,541.59 | 97.51 K | Bulk | 0.690099 | NSE |
| 31 Jul 2024 | Sell | 13.46 Cr | ₹1,541.13 | 87.33 K | Bulk | 0.618069 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2023 | Purchase | 12.01 Cr | ₹911.08 | 1.32 L | Bulk | 0.932662 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2023 | Purchase | 10.50 Cr | ₹910 | 1.15 L | Bulk | 0.816579 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2023 | Sell | 22.37 Cr | ₹910 | 2.46 L | Bulk | 1.740041 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2023 | Purchase | 11.87 Cr | ₹910 | 1.30 L | Block | 0.923462 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2023 | Purchase | 10.50 Cr | ₹910 | 1.15 L | Block | 0.816579 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2023 | Sell | 11.87 Cr | ₹910 | 1.30 L | Block | 0.923462 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2023 | Sell | 10.50 Cr | ₹910 | 1.15 L | Block | 0.816579 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Mukund Thattai
Sarayu Thattai
Tiruvallur Lakshman
Sarayu Thattai
Mukund Thattai
Tiruvallur Lakshman
Mukund Thiruvallur Thattai
Thiruvallur Thatai Lakshman
Late Thiruvallur Thattai Jagannathan
Late Thiruvallur Thattai Venkatesh
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.79 | 1.89 | 0 | — | 2.53 L | 26 Dec 2025 | Transmission | 2,67,195 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.89 | 1.89 | 0 | — | 2.67 L | 26 Dec 2025 | Transmission | 2,67,100 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.79 | 1.89 | 0 | — | 2.53 L | 26 Dec 2025 | Transmission | 2,67,195 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Jan 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 1.89 | — | 0 | — | 2.67 L | 26 Dec 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 28 Jan 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 1.79 | — | 0 | — | 2.53 L | 26 Dec 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 28 Jan 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 1.79 | — | 0 | — | 2.53 L | 26 Dec 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 30 Dec 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 1.791179 | 1.89 | 0 | — | 2.53 L | 26 Dec 2025 | Others | 2,67,195 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Dec 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.791179 | 1.89 | 0 | — | 2.53 L | 26 Dec 2025 | Others | 2,67,195 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Dec 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 5.373545 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.59 L | 26 Dec 2025 | Others | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Dec 2025 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.099078 | 0 | 0 | — | 14 K | 26 Dec 2025 | Others | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |