True Green Bio Energy Share Price
225.00+1.30 (+0.58%)
+301.14% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.27% | 61.27% | 61.27% | 61.27% | 61.27% | 67.49% |
| 25.15% | 25.18% | 25.72% | 25.40% | 25.40% | 17.84% |
| 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 13.50% | 13.47% | 13.01% | 13.33% | 13.33% | 14.67% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Albula Investment Fund Ltd
Legends Global Opportunities (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
Lotus Global Investments Ltd
New Leaina Investments Limited
Gupta Synthetics Limited
Lotus Global Investments Limited
Anil Dhanuka
Lotus Global Investments Ltd
Rameswar Retailers Llp
Anil R Dhanuka
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 9.02 Cr | ₹70.50 | 12.80 L | Bulk | 4.278038 | BSE |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 8.75 Cr | ₹69.74 | 12.55 L | Bulk | 4.194322 | BSE |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Sell | 9.02 Cr | ₹70.50 | 12.80 L | Bulk | 4.278038 | BSE |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Sell | 8.75 Cr | ₹69.74 | 12.55 L | Bulk | 4.194322 | BSE |
| 15 Jun 2023 | Sell | 41.56 L | ₹17.18 | 2.42 L | Bulk | 0.808472 | BSE |
| 16 Aug 2021 | Purchase | 2.32 Cr | ₹24.60 | 9.44 L | Bulk | 3.155324 | BSE |
| 16 Aug 2021 | Sell | 2.30 Cr | ₹24.60 | 9.35 L | Bulk | 3.126207 | BSE |
| 13 Nov 2020 | Purchase | 21.45 L | ₹6.60 | 3.25 L | Bulk | 1.086179 | BSE |
| 13 Nov 2020 | Sell | 20.53 L | ₹6.60 | 3.11 L | Bulk | 1.039687 | BSE |
| 13 Dec 2018 | Purchase | 77.68 L | ₹23 | 3.38 L | Bulk | 1.128791 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Vikasa India Elf I Fund
Chiripal Exim Llp (Revised)
Devkinandan Corporation Llp (Revised)
Devkinandan Corporation Llp (Revised)
Elysian Wealth Fund & Pacs
Devkinanda Corporation Llp
Chiripal Exim Llp
Vedprakash Chiripal
Shanti Exports Pvt. Ltd
Priti Processors Pvt. Ltd.
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 9.21 | 9.21 | 0 | — | 30.36 L | 18 Jun 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 30,35,714 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 17 Jan 2025 | Promoter Group | Invoke | 1.696347 | 21.18 | 49.40 L | ₹10 | 4.94 L | 26 Sep 2024 | Invocation Of Pledged | 57,41,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 17 Jan 2025 | Promoter Group | Invoke | 2.747121 | 0 | 8 Cr | ₹100 | 8 L | 05 Nov 2024 | Invocation Of Pledged | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 17 Jan 2025 | Promoter Group | Invoke | 15.650851 | 2.95 | 45.58 Cr | ₹100 | 45.58 L | 29 Sep 2024 | Invocation Of Pledged | 8,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Jan 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0 | — | 20.21 L | 20 Dec 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 20,21,429 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 13.65 L | 08 Apr 2015 | Creation | 13,65,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 27 L | 08 Apr 2015 | Creation | 27,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 87 K | 31 Jul 2015 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 2.25 L | 31 Jul 2015 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 10 K | 31 Jul 2015 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |