Tilak Ventures Share Price
1.31+0.02 (+1.55%)
-26.56% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.98% | 61.98% | 61.98% | 61.98% | 61.98% | 61.98% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 38.02% | 38.02% | 38.02% | 38.02% | 38.02% | 38.02% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Neo Apex Venture Llp
Statsol Research Llp
Share India Securities Limited
Setu Securities Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Statsol Research Llp
Share India Securities Limited
Neo Apex Venture Llp
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Setu Securities Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 52.56 L | ₹1.11 | 47.35 L | Bulk | 0.354104 | BSE |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 16.95 L | ₹1.13 | 15 L | Bulk | 0.112206 | BSE |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 6.03 L | ₹1.14 | 5.29 L | Bulk | 0.039569 | BSE |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 3.15 K | ₹1.11 | 2.84 K | Bulk | 0.000212 | BSE |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 7.38 | ₹1.23 | 6 | Bulk | 0 | BSE |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Sell | 45.60 L | ₹1.14 | 40 L | Bulk | 0.299157 | BSE |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Sell | 37.04 L | ₹1.11 | 33.37 L | Bulk | 0.249565 | BSE |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Sell | 31.05 L | ₹1.13 | 27.48 L | Bulk | 0.205536 | BSE |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Sell | 29.10 L | ₹1.11 | 26.22 L | Bulk | 0.196088 | BSE |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Sell | 26.88 L | ₹1.11 | 24.22 L | Bulk | 0.18113 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Prismx Global Ventures Ltd
Banas Finance Ltd
Hunnar Jewels Ltd
Handful Investrade Pvt Ltd
Hunnar Jewels Limited
Banas Finance Limited
Handful Investrade Private Limited
Banas Finance Ltd
Banas Finance Ltd
Banas Finance Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 12.71 | 14.14 | 0 | — | 17 Cr | 13 Jan 2026 | Rights Issue | 18,90,93,068 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 29.17 | 48.84 | 0 | — | 13 Cr | 23 Oct 2024 | Rights Issue | 21,76,93,061 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.49 | 9.37 | 0 | — | 2 Cr | 23 Oct 2024 | Rights Issue | 4,17,50,439 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.84 | 3.77 | 0 | — | 81.82 L | 23 Oct 2024 | Rights Issue | 1,67,95,573 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 4.487356 | 9.37 | 4.40 Cr | ₹2.20 | 2 Cr | 23 Oct 2024 | Others | 4,17,50,439 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 29.167811 | 48.84 | 28.60 Cr | ₹2.20 | 13 Cr | 23 Oct 2024 | Others | 21,76,93,061 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.835777 | 3.77 | 1.80 Cr | ₹2.20 | 81.82 L | 23 Oct 2024 | Others | 1,67,95,573 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 01 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.1 | 39.35 | 0 | — | 24.50 L | 22 Feb 2024 | Market | 8,76,93,061 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.55 | 40.45 | 0 | — | 34.52 L | 19 Feb 2024 | Market | 9,01,42,653 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 Feb 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.099219 | 39.35 | 2.28 Cr | ₹9.31 | 24.50 L | 21 Feb 2024 | Market Sale | 8,76,93,061 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |