The Ramco Cements Share Price
882.80+3.65 (+0.42%)
-18.59% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.56% | 42.56% | 42.56% | 42.56% | 42.56% | 42.56% |
| 7.52% | 8.04% | 7.98% | 8.15% | 8.43% | 7.29% |
| 9.19% | 9.88% | 10.03% | 11.45% | 11.24% | 10.85% |
| 20.31% | 19.04% | 18.12% | 17.03% | 16.61% | 19.29% |
| 20.42% | 20.48% | 21.31% | 20.81% | 21.16% | 20.01% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Rajapalayam Mills Ltd
Nalina Ramalakshmi
Sharadha Deepa
Rajapalayam Mills Ltd
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares India Sc Mauritius Company
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | Purchase | 195.98 Cr | ₹1,005.03 | 19.50 L | Bulk | 0.825249 | NSE |
| 19 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 15.04 Cr | ₹957.65 | 1.57 L | Block | 0.066443 | BSE |
| 19 Jan 2024 | Sell | 15.04 Cr | ₹957.65 | 1.57 L | Block | 0.066443 | BSE |
| 29 May 2023 | Purchase | 24.90 Cr | ₹880 | 2.83 L | Block | 0.119767 | BSE |
| 29 May 2023 | Sell | 24.90 Cr | ₹880 | 2.83 L | Block | 0.119767 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 22.82 Cr | ₹703.90 | 3.24 L | Block | 0.137215 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 2.94 Cr | ₹703.90 | 41.75 K | Block | 0.01767 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Sell | 22.82 Cr | ₹703.90 | 3.24 L | Block | 0.137215 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Sell | 2.94 Cr | ₹703.90 | 41.75 K | Block | 0.01767 | BSE |
| 17 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 22.60 Cr | ₹697.75 | 3.24 L | Block | 0.137083 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
M/S. Rajapalayam Mills Limited
M/S. Rajapalayam Mills Limited
M/S. Rajapalayam Mills Limited
M/S. Rajapalayam Mills Limited
M/S. Rajapalayam Mills Limited
M/S. Rajapalayam Mills Limited
Rajapalayam Mills Ltd
Shri. P R Venketrama Raja
Shri P R Venketrama Raja
Smt. Sharada Deepa
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 6.32 L | 24 Jul 2026 | Creation | 1,91,53,625 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 1.30 L | 24 Jul 2026 | Release | 1,15,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 4.70 L | 24 Jul 2026 | Release | 1,85,21,625 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 7.06 L | 23 Jul 2026 | Creation | 1,89,91,625 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 7.06 L | 22 Jul 2026 | Release | 1,82,85,825 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 2.55 L | 22 Jul 2026 | Release | 2,45,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 10 K | 24 Mar 2026 | Creation | 1,89,91,625 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 9.25 L | 29 Oct 2015 | Creation | 9,25,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 75 K | 03 May 2016 | Creation | 10,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 8 L | 26 Dec 2016 | Creation | 8,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |