Texmaco Rail & Engineering Share Price
116.32+2.69 (+2.37%)
-17.61% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.34% | 48.34% | 48.34% | 48.26% | 48.26% | 48.26% |
| 5.01% | 7.22% | 7.07% | 7.03% | 8.14% | 8.14% |
| 0.37% | 1.02% | 1.09% | 1.95% | 1.84% | 2.03% |
| 4.74% | 4.75% | 5.14% | 5.24% | 5.52% | 5.86% |
| 41.54% | 38.67% | 38.36% | 37.52% | 36.24% | 35.71% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Hrti Private Limited
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | Purchase | 37.85 Cr | ₹127.04 | 29.79 L | Bulk | 0.732216 | NSE |
| 14 May 2026 | Purchase | 36.88 Cr | ₹127.19 | 29 L | Bulk | 0.712662 | NSE |
| 14 May 2026 | Purchase | 28.64 Cr | ₹126.95 | 22.56 L | Bulk | 0.554507 | NSE |
| 14 May 2026 | Sell | 37.87 Cr | ₹127.11 | 29.79 L | Bulk | 0.732216 | NSE |
| 14 May 2026 | Sell | 36.87 Cr | ₹127.26 | 28.97 L | Bulk | 0.712084 | NSE |
| 14 May 2026 | Sell | 28.66 Cr | ₹127.02 | 22.56 L | Bulk | 0.554507 | NSE |
| 13 May 2026 | Purchase | 81.95 Cr | ₹119.57 | 68.54 L | Bulk | 1.68461 | NSE |
| 13 May 2026 | Purchase | 34.66 Cr | ₹118.75 | 29.19 L | Bulk | 0.717398 | NSE |
| 13 May 2026 | Purchase | 34.25 Cr | ₹119.49 | 28.66 L | Bulk | 0.704409 | NSE |
| 13 May 2026 | Purchase | 31.93 Cr | ₹119.53 | 26.71 L | Bulk | 0.656511 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Jyotsna Poddar
Jyotsna Poddar
Jyotsna Poddar
Akshay Poddar
Akshay Poddar
Jyotsna Poddar
M/S Adventz Finance Private Limited
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd
Ashok Kumar Vijay
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.06 | — | 0 | — | 2.50 L | 19 Dec 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 28 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.06 | — | 0 | — | 2.50 L | 19 Dec 2025 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 28 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0 | — | 2.50 L | 19 Dec 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 3,54,032 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.07 | — | 0 | — | 2.50 L | 19 Dec 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 14,820 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Dec 2025 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.061446 | 0 | 0 | — | 2.50 L | 19 Dec 2025 | Gift | 14,820 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 23 Dec 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.061446 | 0.09 | 0 | — | 2.50 L | 19 Dec 2025 | Gift | 3,54,032 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.955111 | 7.78 | 75 Cr | ₹193 | 38.86 L | 06 Nov 2025 | Conversion of security | 3,16,65,659 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 08 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.05 | 14.77 | 0 | — | 2.01 L | 06 Feb 2025 | Market | 5,90,00,025 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Mar 2025 | Director | Disposal | 0.005007 | 0 | 26.51 L | ₹132.53 | 20 K | 04 Mar 2025 | Market Sale | 2,530 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 07 Feb 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.08 | 14.72 | 0 | — | 2.99 L | 04 Feb 2025 | Market | 5,87,98,860 | SAST | 29(2) | — |