Texel Industries Share Price
62.85+1.09 (+1.76%)
-45.23% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.51% | 25.50% | 25.50% | 26.47% | 26.47% | 26.66% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 74.49% | 74.50% | 74.50% | 73.53% | 73.53% | 73.34% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Priyanka Amey Belorkar
Priyanka Amey Belorkar
Priyanka Amey Belorkar
Jui Parag Lokhande
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Kifs Enterprise
Kalpana Madhani Securities Private Limited
Bijal Kishorchandra Madhani
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Jul 2026 | Sell | 56.70 L | ₹81 | 70 K | Bulk | 0.526039 | BSE |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Sell | 56.21 L | ₹80.30 | 70 K | Bulk | 0.526039 | BSE |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Sell | 73.13 L | ₹75 | 97.50 K | Bulk | 0.732735 | BSE |
| 26 Dec 2025 | Sell | 61.45 L | ₹89.33 | 68.79 K | Bulk | 0.516976 | BSE |
| 09 Oct 2024 | Sell | 61.65 L | ₹82.20 | 75 K | Bulk | 0.563613 | BSE |
| 08 Oct 2024 | Purchase | 1.24 Cr | ₹82.42 | 1.50 L | Bulk | 1.127226 | BSE |
| 20 Sep 2024 | Sell | 42.33 L | ₹94.06 | 45 K | Bulk | 0.338168 | BSE |
| 19 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 1.37 Cr | ₹91.42 | 1.50 L | Bulk | 1.127226 | BSE |
| 19 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 45.66 L | ₹91.33 | 50 K | Bulk | 0.375742 | BSE |
| 19 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 45.41 L | ₹90.82 | 50 K | Bulk | 0.375742 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Avani Shailesh Mehta & Pacs
Avani Mehta
Avani Mehta & Pacs
Avani Shailesh Mehta
Avani Shailesh Mehta
Avani Shailesh Mehta
Bhupendra Ramniklal Mehta
Avishi Anuj Sharedalal
Shailesh Ramniklal Mehta & Others
Pankaj Prasoon
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.37 | — | 0 | — | 4.36 L | 09 Apr 2026 - 13 Apr 2026 | Conv. of Warrants | 27,85,681 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.71 | 5.49 | 0 | — | 5.23 L | 13 Apr 2026 - 16 Apr 2026 | Conv. of Warrants | 7,73,934 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 26 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 3.48 L | 15 Apr 2026 - 16 Apr 2026 | Conv. of Warrants | 31,33,556 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.299128 | 5.49 | 0 | ₹0 | 1.73 L | 16 Apr 2026 | Conversion of security | 7,73,934 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 15 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.315097 | 4.32 | 0 | ₹0 | 1.75 L | 15 Apr 2026 | Conversion of security | 6,01,059 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.315097 | 3.1 | 0 | ₹0 | 1.75 L | 13 Apr 2026 | Conversion of security | 4,26,059 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.473495 | 3.08 | 0 | ₹0 | 1.96 L | 10 Apr 2026 | Conversion of security | 4,31,910 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 10 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.491163 | 1.11 | 0 | ₹0 | 65.36 K | 09 Apr 2026 | Conversion of security | 1,33,721 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.77 | — | 0 | — | 65.36 K | 18 Oct 2024 | Change In Percentage | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Nov 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 5.48 | 7.35 | 0 | — | 6.54 L | 18 Oct 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 8,76,791 | SAST | 29(1) | — |