Tasty Dairy Specialities Share Price
4.83-0.25 (-4.92%)
-42.57% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34.19% | 34.19% | 34.19% | 34.19% | 34.19% | 34.20% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 27.02% | 27.02% | 27.02% | 27.02% | 27.02% | 27.02% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 38.79% | 38.79% | 38.79% | 38.79% | 38.79% | 38.78% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Jatesh Jain
Jatesh Jain
Neha Jiten Gogri
Punjab National Bank
Punjab National Bank
Yuga Stocks And Commodities Private Limited .
Yuga Stocks And Commodities Private Limited .
B.w.traders
B.w.traders
Topgain Finance Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Apr 2025 | Purchase | 9.42 L | ₹8.17 | 1.15 L | Bulk | 0.564391 | BSE |
| 03 Apr 2025 | Sell | 9.20 L | ₹8.34 | 1.10 L | Bulk | 0.539917 | BSE |
| 16 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 16.21 L | ₹14.74 | 1.10 L | Bulk | 0.538424 | BSE |
| 26 Mar 2024 | Sell | 18.56 L | ₹9.28 | 2 L | Bulk | 0.978953 | BSE |
| 18 Mar 2024 | Sell | 15.86 L | ₹11.10 | 1.43 L | Bulk | 0.699158 | BSE |
| 05 Jan 2023 | Purchase | 71.50 K | ₹15.89 | 4.50 K | Bulk | 0.022026 | BSE |
| 05 Jan 2023 | Sell | 16.93 L | ₹16.20 | 1.04 L | Bulk | 0.511503 | BSE |
| 04 Jan 2023 | Purchase | 3.27 K | ₹16.35 | 200 | Bulk | 0.000979 | BSE |
| 04 Jan 2023 | Sell | 21.44 L | ₹15.59 | 1.38 L | Bulk | 0.67303 | BSE |
| 03 Jan 2023 | Purchase | 20.18 L | ₹13.85 | 1.46 L | Bulk | 0.713294 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Atul Mehra & Others
Sonia Mehra
Sonia Mehra
Sonia Mehra
Sonia Mehra
Sonia Mehra
Sonia Mehra
Sonia Mehra
Sonia Mehra
Sonia Mehra
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Apr 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 30 | 34.19 | 0 | — | 61.29 L | 04 Mar 2024 | Pledge Invoked | 69,85,740 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Invoke | 30 | 25.78 | 0 | — | 61.29 L | 04 Mar 2024 | Invocation Of Pledged | 52,66,740 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Jan 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.4 | 62.85 | 0 | — | 2.85 L | 29 Dec 2022 | Market | 1,28,41,240 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Jan 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 7.08 | 55.77 | 0 | — | 14.46 L | 30 Dec 2022 | Market | 1,13,95,740 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Pledge | 30 | 32.85 | 11.09 Cr | ₹18.10 | 61.29 L | 30 Dec 2022 | Creation Of Pledge | 67,12,240 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 7.075379 | 55.78 | 3.01 Cr | ₹20.85 | 14.46 L | 30 Dec 2022 | Market Sale | 1,13,95,740 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.396965 | 62.85 | 63.90 L | ₹22.39 | 2.85 L | 29 Dec 2022 | Market Sale | 1,28,41,240 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 13 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.16 | 64.31 | 0 | — | 32.27 K | 07 Dec 2022 | Market | 1,31,39,081 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.06 | 64.25 | 0 | — | 12.44 K | 09 Dec 2022 | Market | 1,31,26,640 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.060896 | 64.25 | 2.77 L | ₹22.25 | 12.44 K | 09 Dec 2022 | Market Sale | 1,31,26,640 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |