TARC Share Price
126.34+2.15 (+1.73%)
-22.70% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65.12% | 65.12% | 65.12% | 65.12% | 65.12% | 65.12% |
| 0.99% | 0.92% | 1.22% | 2.00% | 2.30% | 2.45% |
| 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.12% | 0.54% | 0.66% |
| 6.43% | 6.39% | 6.31% | 5.69% | 4.90% | 4.23% |
| 27.45% | 27.56% | 27.35% | 27.07% | 27.14% | 27.54% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Grt Strategic Ventures Llp
Qe Securities Llp
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Grt Strategic Ventures Llp
Qe Securities Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 44.52 Cr | ₹133.75 | 33.29 L | Bulk | 1.127939 | NSE |
| 07 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 37.46 Cr | ₹133.76 | 28 L | Bulk | 0.948992 | NSE |
| 07 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 25.75 Cr | ₹133.37 | 19.31 L | Bulk | 0.654211 | NSE |
| 07 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 24.73 Cr | ₹131.23 | 18.85 L | Bulk | 0.638721 | NSE |
| 07 Jul 2026 | Sell | 44.56 Cr | ₹133.88 | 33.29 L | Bulk | 1.127939 | NSE |
| 07 Jul 2026 | Sell | 37.48 Cr | ₹133.82 | 28 L | Bulk | 0.948992 | NSE |
| 07 Jul 2026 | Sell | 25.76 Cr | ₹133.43 | 19.31 L | Bulk | 0.654211 | NSE |
| 07 Jul 2026 | Sell | 24.66 Cr | ₹135.77 | 18.16 L | Bulk | 0.615499 | NSE |
| 19 Oct 2023 | Purchase | 15.55 Cr | ₹99.20 | 15.67 L | Bulk | 0.531169 | NSE |
| 19 Oct 2023 | Sell | 15.56 Cr | ₹99.30 | 15.67 L | Bulk | 0.531169 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Muskaan Sarin
Muskaan Sarin
Muskaan Sarin
Muskaan Sarin
Amar Sarin
Anil Sarin
Amar Sarin
Amar Sarin
Anil Sarin
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.01 | 5 | 0 | — | 48 K | 29 Apr 2026 | Market | 1,47,68,189 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 27 Feb 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.016944 | 0.21 | 63.55 L | ₹127.09 | 50 K | 25 Feb 2025 | Market Purchase | 6,18,500 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 14 Feb 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.067774 | 0.19 | 2.47 Cr | ₹123.66 | 2 L | 12 Feb 2025 | Market Purchase | 5,68,500 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 13 Feb 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.049557 | 0.12 | 1.93 Cr | ₹131.81 | 1.46 L | 11 Feb 2025 | Market Purchase | 3,68,500 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Feb 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.018218 | 0.08 | 72.29 L | ₹134.47 | 53.76 K | 10 Feb 2025 | Market Purchase | 2,22,260 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 10 Mar 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 30.5 | — | 0 | — | 9 Cr | 02 Mar 2023 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 10 Mar 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 30.5 | 33.48 | 0 | — | 9 Cr | 02 Mar 2023 | Off Market | 9,87,92,591 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Mar 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 30.5 | 31.43 | 0 | — | 9 Cr | 02 Mar 2023 | Off Market | 9,27,46,631 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 04 Mar 2023 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 30.498519 | 31.43 | 333.18 Cr | ₹37.02 | 9 Cr | 02 Mar 2023 | Inter-se Transfer | 9,27,46,631 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 04 Mar 2023 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 30.498519 | 33.48 | 333.18 Cr | ₹37.02 | 9 Cr | 02 Mar 2023 | Inter-se Transfer | 9,87,92,591 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |