Tamboli Industries Share Price
257.00+7.00 (+2.80%)
+51.89% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.83% | 52.83% | 52.83% | 52.83% | 52.83% | 52.83% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 47.17% | 47.17% | 47.17% | 47.17% | 47.17% | 47.17% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Siddharth Agarwal
Manoj Dua
Aamara Ventures Llp
Tamboli Vaibhav Bipin
Manoj Dua
Setu Securities Pvt Ltd
Setu Securities Pvt Ltd
Rohan Seolekar
Rajiv Garg
Rajiv Garg
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2025 | Sell | 1.13 Cr | ₹141.70 | 79.92 K | Bulk | 0.805625 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 1.88 Cr | ₹190.07 | 98.87 K | Bulk | 0.996653 | BSE |
| 15 Oct 2024 | Sell | 78.43 L | ₹143.07 | 54.82 K | Bulk | 0.552621 | BSE |
| 13 Feb 2024 | Purchase | 74.90 L | ₹149.80 | 50 K | Bulk | 0.504032 | BSE |
| 11 May 2023 | Purchase | 60.31 L | ₹115.17 | 52.37 K | Bulk | 0.527913 | BSE |
| 10 May 2022 | Purchase | 47.01 L | ₹93.21 | 50.43 K | Bulk | 0.508407 | BSE |
| 10 May 2022 | Sell | 44.25 L | ₹91.83 | 48.19 K | Bulk | 0.485766 | BSE |
| 02 Jun 2021 | Sell | 25.24 L | ₹48.45 | 52.10 K | Bulk | 0.525161 | BSE |
| 01 Jun 2021 | Sell | 22.15 L | ₹44.30 | 50 K | Bulk | 0.504002 | BSE |
| 31 May 2021 | Sell | 28.68 L | ₹41.58 | 68.97 K | Bulk | 0.695272 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Vaibhav Bipin Tamboli
Vaibhav Bipin Tamboli
Vaibhav Bipin Tamboli Jointly With Bipin Tamboli
Vaibhav Bipin Tamboli
Vaibhav Bipin Tamboli
1. Vaibhav Bipin Tamboli 2. Bipin Fulchand Tamboli
Vaibhav Bipin Tamboli
Vaibhav Bipinbhai Tamboli Huf
Vaibhav Bipinbhai Tamboli Huf
Bipin Fulchand Tamboli Huf
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.5 | 40.36 | 0 | — | 50 K | 13 Feb 2024 | Market | 40,03,900 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 14 Feb 2024 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.504032 | 40.36 | 74.90 L | ₹149.80 | 50 K | 13 Feb 2024 | Market Purchase | 40,03,900 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 02 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.77 | 39.86 | 0 | — | 3.75 L | 25 Nov 2022 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 39,53,900 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Dec 2022 | Other | Acquisition | 3.77 | — | 0 | — | 3.75 L | 25 Nov 2022 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 28 Nov 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.77629 | 39.86 | 0 | — | 3.75 L | 25 Nov 2022 | Inter-se Transfer | 39,53,900 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 28 Nov 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.77629 | 0 | 0 | — | 3.75 L | 25 Nov 2022 | Inter-se Transfer | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 23 Nov 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.77 | — | 0 | — | 3.75 L | 25 Nov 2022 | — | — | SAST | 10(1)(a) | — |
| 13 May 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.63 | 1.63 | 0 | — | 1.62 L | 11 May 2022 | Off Market | 1,62,037 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 May 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.63 | 1.63 | 0 | — | 1.62 L | 11 May 2022 | Off Market | 1,62,037 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 13 May 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.9 | — | 0 | — | 4.86 L | 11 May 2022 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |