Swarnsarita Jewels India Share Price
35.85+1.74 (+5.10%)
+11.54% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.11% | 52.03% | 52.03% | 52.03% | 52.03% | 52.03% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 39.89% | 47.97% | 47.97% | 47.97% | 47.97% | 47.97% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Mahendra Madanlal Chordia
Swarnsarita Jewellers Private Limited
Swarnsarita Jewellers Private Limited
Sheela Sunil Kothari
Sheela Sunil Kothari
Pallavi Manoj Desai
Jagdishchandra Jajoo
Swarnsarita Jewellers Private Limited
Pallavi Manoj Desai
Yuga Stocks And Commodities Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2022 | Purchase | 23.96 L | ₹18.43 | 1.30 L | Bulk | 0.622701 | BSE |
| 26 Mar 2018 | Purchase | 25.36 L | ₹16.91 | 1.50 L | Bulk | 0.718501 | BSE |
| 19 Mar 2018 | Purchase | 25.35 L | ₹16.90 | 1.50 L | Bulk | 0.718501 | BSE |
| 21 Feb 2018 | Purchase | 24.42 L | ₹19.58 | 1.25 L | Bulk | 0.597314 | BSE |
| 29 Jan 2018 | Purchase | 24.69 L | ₹21.10 | 1.17 L | Bulk | 0.560431 | BSE |
| 29 Jan 2018 | Sell | 24.69 L | ₹21.10 | 1.17 L | Bulk | 0.560431 | BSE |
| 17 Apr 2017 | Purchase | 23.81 L | ₹22.25 | 1.07 L | Bulk | 0.512531 | BSE |
| 29 Mar 2017 | Purchase | 42.26 L | ₹22.24 | 1.90 L | Bulk | 0.910101 | BSE |
| 29 Mar 2017 | Purchase | 39.77 L | ₹21.97 | 1.81 L | Bulk | 0.866991 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2017 | Sell | 42.18 L | ₹21.09 | 2 L | Bulk | 0.958001 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Seema Chordia
Seema Rajendra Chordia
Vandana Nyati
Sunny Mahendra Chordia
Mahendra Madanlal Chordia
Mahendra Madanlal Chordia
Sunny Mahendra Chordia
Mahendra Madanlal Chordia
Mahendra Madanlal Chordia
Mahendra Madanlal Chordia
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.1 | — | 0 | — | 20 K | 29 Jun 2026 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.0958 | 0 | 6.09 L | ₹30.44 | 20 K | 29 Jun 2026 | Market Sale | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 29 Jun 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.54 | 2.18 | 0 | — | 45.60 K | 24 Jun 2022 | Off Market Gift | 64,400 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Jun 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.11 | 2.02 | 0 | — | 24.96 K | 22 Jun 2022 | Market | 4,23,483 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Jun 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.02 | 2.83 | 0 | — | 6 K | 22 Jun 2022 | Market | 5,91,777 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Jun 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.38 | 3.83 | 0 | — | 79.47 K | 24 Jun 2022 | Market | 8,01,243 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Jun 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.17 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 36.80 K | 21 Jun 2022 | Market | 3,98,527 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Jun 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.15 | 2.63 | 0 | — | 31.34 K | 20 Jun 2022 | Market | 5,49,327 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Jun 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.17 | 2.8 | 0 | — | 36.45 K | 21 Jun 2022 | Market | 5,85,777 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 Jun 2022 | Director | Acquisition | 0.381359 | 3.84 | 15.75 L | ₹19.82 | 79.47 K | 24 Jun 2022 | Market Purchase | 8,01,243 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |