SVA India8.13
+0.00 (+0.00%)

SVA India Share Price

8.13+0.00 (+0.00%)
+4.90% past 1 Year
Login to analyze with FIA

No chart data available

1D
1W
1M
3M
6M
YTD
1Y
5Y
10Y
MAX

Prices are delayed by 1 hour. Login or Sign Up for live updates.

Price Analysis

1 Day
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
1 Year
Low
8.13
8.13
8.13
8.13
8.13
8.13
High
8.13
8.13
8.13
8.13
8.13
8.13

Share Price Live Stats

Open (₹)0.00
Volume (₹)0.00
High (₹)0.00
Upper Circuit8.53
Low (₹)0.00
Lower Circuit7.73
Prev Close0.00
52W High (₹)7.75
Price7.75
52W Low (₹)7.75

Share Market Cap & Key Ratios Overview

M.Cap (₹)2.37 Cr
Div. Yield (%)0.00
PE Ratio0.00
Debt to Equity1.11
Price to Book0.00
Book Value28.74
EPS (TTM)-8.25
Face Value10.00
ROE (%)6.16

About

SVA India Ltd was incorporated in the year 2004. They have established itself as Manufacturer Exporter of Industrial Chemicals Supplies Metal Scrap Waste Materials. They are a diversified conglomerate in Read more

Trading
Smallcap

Stock Analysis (SWOT)

StrengthsWeaknessesOpportunitiesThreats
1. Premium insight available after login
2. Sign in to view full SWOT analysis
3. Unlock strengths, weaknesses, opportunities & threats
Sign in to view
Open a free Demat account in minutes to start investing and screening .

QVT

Quality
0/100-
Valuation
0/100-
Technical
0/100-
Sign in to view
Open a free Demat account in minutes to start investing and screening .

Peer Stocks

1 week
1 month
1 year
Name
ADANIENT-ANSE
CPPLUS-ANSE
AEGISLOG-ANSE
PREMIERENE-ANSE
REDINGTON-ANSE
HONASA-ANSE
LLOYDSENT-ANSE
CELLO-ANSE
JSLL-ANSE
SREEL-TNSE
SVAINDIA-PNSE
LTP
1W Low
1W High
Market cap (₹)
2554.1-295.9 (-10.38%)
2404.75
2896.40
3,51,291Cr
4186.05+210.95 (5.31%)
3799.10
4264.05
48,720Cr
1290-106.4 (-7.62%)
1290
1480
48,542Cr
907.8+3.45 (0.38%)
825.10
927.50
40,220Cr
420.85+15.15 (3.73%)
378.20
420.85
30,329Cr
467-11.1 (-2.32%)
426.95
492.90
15,237Cr
73.7-5.03 (-6.39%)
73.22
81.78
11,391Cr
365.3-5.35 (-1.44%)
325.60
397.60
8,476Cr
387.65-54.4 (-12.31%)
359.80
485.60
4,740Cr
272.65-21.35 (-7.26%)
271.50
299.40
645Cr
7.75+0 (0.00%)
7.75
7.75
2Cr

SVA India Ltd Share Price Today

The SVA India Ltd share price today is ₹7.75. During the trading session, the SVA India Ltd share price opened at ₹0 and recorded an intraday high of ₹0 and a low of ₹0. Last closing price was ₹0. Over the past 52 weeks, the SVA India Ltd share price has ranged between ₹7.75 and ₹7.75. The current SVA India Ltd stock price reflects real-time market activity based on executed trades on the exchange.