Sunrakshakk Industries India Share Price
373.00+0.80 (+0.21%)
+64.38% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69.66% | 69.66% | 69.66% | 69.66% | 69.66% | 70.76% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 30.34% | 30.34% | 30.34% | 30.34% | 30.34% | 29.24% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Manish Goel
Manish Goel
Liesha Corporation Private Limited .
Liesha Corporation Private Limited .
Counter Cyclical Investments Private Limited
Manish Goel
Liesha Corporation Private Limited .
Kishor Punamchand Ostwal
Liesha Corporation Private Limited .
Neil Information Technology Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 5 L | ₹199.95 | 2.50 K | Bulk | 0.008063 | BSE |
| 02 Aug 2024 | Sell | 55.29 L | ₹201.49 | 27.44 K | Bulk | 0.088506 | BSE |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 80.44 L | ₹259.33 | 31.02 K | Bulk | 0.100036 | BSE |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Sell | 1.01 Cr | ₹255.12 | 39.60 K | Bulk | 0.127724 | BSE |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Sell | 78.67 L | ₹257.58 | 30.54 K | Bulk | 0.098498 | BSE |
| 28 Jun 2024 | Purchase | 1.18 Cr | ₹185 | 63.52 K | Bulk | 0.204871 | BSE |
| 28 Jun 2024 | Purchase | 68.46 L | ₹216.20 | 31.66 K | Bulk | 0.102123 | BSE |
| 28 Jun 2024 | Sell | 51.81 L | ₹191.89 | 27 K | Bulk | 0.087078 | BSE |
| 28 Jun 2024 | Sell | 49.82 L | ₹215.88 | 23.08 K | Bulk | 0.074429 | BSE |
| 29 Apr 2024 | Purchase | 38.64 L | ₹149.46 | 25.86 K | Bulk | 0.083385 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Tilok Chand Chhabra
Saurabh Chhabra
Fashion Suiting Pvt Ltd
Saurabh Chhabra
Fashion Suiting Pvt Ltd
Tilok Chand Chhabra
Fashion Suiting Pvt Ltd
Tilok Chand Chhabra
Tilok Chand Chhabra
Fashion Suiting Pvt Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Aug 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.97 | 11.24 | 0 | — | 60 K | 24 Jul 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 6,97,603 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Aug 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.9 | 7.03 | 0 | — | 1.80 L | 24 Jul 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 4,35,750 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Aug 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 8.06 | 43.96 | 0 | — | 5 L | 24 Jul 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 27,26,062 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Buy | 3.577249 | 7.02 | 15.12 Cr | ₹840 | 1.80 L | 24 Jul 2025 | Preferential Offer | 4,35,750 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 30 Jul 2025 | Promoter Group | Buy | 9.936802 | 43.96 | 42 Cr | ₹840 | 5 L | 24 Jul 2025 | Preferential Offer | 27,26,062 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 30 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Buy | 1.192416 | 11.24 | 5.04 Cr | ₹840 | 60 K | 24 Jul 2025 | Preferential Offer | 6,97,063 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 06 Oct 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.05 | 44.24 | 0 | — | 3 K | 27 Sep 2023 | Market | 22,26,132 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Oct 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.02 | 12.67 | 0 | — | 1.22 K | 28 Sep 2023 | Market | 6,37,603 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Sep 2023 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.024206 | 12.67 | 1.47 L | ₹121 | 1.22 K | 28 Sep 2023 | Market Purchase | 6,37,603 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 28 Sep 2023 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.059621 | 44.24 | 3.44 L | ₹114.79 | 3 K | 27 Sep 2023 | Market Purchase | 22,26,132 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |