Sundaram Finance Share Price
4637.70+59.70 (+1.30%)
+3.55% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.21% | 37.21% | 37.21% | 37.22% | 37.22% | 37.22% |
| 18.58% | 18.97% | 19.14% | 19.06% | 18.81% | 19.00% |
| 2.43% | 2.55% | 2.66% | 2.96% | 3.02% | 2.87% |
| 5.57% | 5.14% | 4.76% | 4.42% | 4.80% | 4.68% |
| 36.21% | 36.13% | 36.23% | 36.34% | 36.15% | 36.23% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Goldman Sachs Bank Europese
Goldman Sachs (Singapore) Pte
Goldman Sachs Bank Europe Se - Odi
Goldman Sachs (Singapore) Pte - Odi
Goldman Sachs Bank Europe Se - Odi
Goldman Sachs (Singapore) Pte - Odi
Copthall Mauritius Investment Limited
Ubs Principal Capital Asia Limited
Bnp Paribas Financial Markets
Copthall Mauritius Investment Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Oct 2025 | Purchase | 40.97 Cr | ₹4,486.60 | 91.31 K | Block | 0.082189 | NSE |
| 07 Oct 2025 | Sell | 40.97 Cr | ₹4,486.60 | 91.31 K | Block | 0.082189 | NSE |
| 18 Sep 2025 | Purchase | 16.84 Cr | ₹4,593 | 36.67 K | Block | 0.033004 | NSE |
| 18 Sep 2025 | Sell | 16.84 Cr | ₹4,593 | 36.67 K | Block | 0.033004 | NSE |
| 17 Sep 2025 | Purchase | 13.93 Cr | ₹4,643 | 30 K | Block | 0.027003 | NSE |
| 17 Sep 2025 | Sell | 13.93 Cr | ₹4,643 | 30 K | Block | 0.027003 | NSE |
| 31 May 2024 | Purchase | 2.66 Cr | ₹4,250.69 | 6.26 K | Bulk | 0.005635 | NSE |
| 31 May 2024 | Sell | 409.47 Cr | ₹4,277.64 | 9.57 L | Bulk | 0.861559 | NSE |
| 31 May 2024 | Sell | 396.19 Cr | ₹4,270.28 | 9.28 L | Bulk | 0.835063 | NSE |
| 31 May 2024 | Sell | 330.86 Cr | ₹4,279.69 | 7.73 L | Bulk | 0.695823 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Axis Mutual Fund
Axis Equity Hybrid Fund & Others
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jul 2024 | Other | Disposal | 0.79 | 2.76 | 0 | — | 8.77 L | 31 May 2024 | Market | 30,72,507 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 May 2022 | Other | Acquisition | 0.4 | 5.2 | 0 | — | 4.50 L | 20 May 2022 | Market | 57,88,012 | SAST | 29(1) | — |