Sumitomo Chemical India Share Price
497.40-0.95 (-0.19%)
-15.77% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| 3.02% | 3.41% | 3.37% | 3.65% | 3.65% | 3.63% |
| 2.06% | 2.10% | 2.12% | 1.91% | 1.99% | 1.86% |
| 7.27% | 6.88% | 6.53% | 6.56% | 6.16% | 6.27% |
| 12.65% | 12.61% | 12.98% | 12.88% | 13.20% | 13.24% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares India Sc Mauritius Company
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares India Sc Mauritius Company
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 11.48 Cr | ₹504.95 | 2.27 L | Block | 0.045529 | BSE |
| 11 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 2.22 Cr | ₹504.95 | 43.92 K | Block | 0.0088 | BSE |
| 11 Oct 2022 | Sell | 11.48 Cr | ₹504.95 | 2.27 L | Block | 0.045529 | BSE |
| 11 Oct 2022 | Sell | 2.22 Cr | ₹504.95 | 43.92 K | Block | 0.0088 | BSE |
| 03 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 11.10 Cr | ₹502.95 | 2.21 L | Block | 0.04421 | NSE |
| 03 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 2.15 Cr | ₹502.95 | 42.65 K | Block | 0.008544 | NSE |
| 03 Oct 2022 | Sell | 11.10 Cr | ₹502.95 | 2.21 L | Block | 0.04421 | NSE |
| 03 Oct 2022 | Sell | 2.15 Cr | ₹502.95 | 42.65 K | Block | 0.008544 | NSE |
| 19 Sep 2022 | Purchase | 12.72 Cr | ₹524.05 | 2.43 L | Block | 0.048634 | BSE |
| 19 Sep 2022 | Purchase | 2.43 Cr | ₹524.05 | 46.40 K | Block | 0.009296 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|