Star Cement Share Price
185.19+0.72 (+0.39%)
-38.01% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.10% | 58.12% | 57.62% | 57.59% | 57.66% | 57.66% |
| 2.29% | 2.26% | 2.47% | 2.96% | 2.24% | 2.02% |
| 0.00% | 0.11% | 0.14% | 0.04% | 0.03% | 0.00% |
| 2.37% | 2.52% | 4.33% | 4.33% | 4.87% | 5.16% |
| 37.24% | 36.99% | 35.44% | 35.08% | 35.20% | 35.16% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Ultratech Cement Limited
Rajendra Chamaria
Sachin Chamaria
Rahul Chamaria
Renu Chamaria
Ultratech Cement Limited
Rajendra Chamaria
Sachin Chamaria
Rahul Chamaria
Renu Chamaria
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 765.68 Cr | ₹227.70 | 3.36 Cr | Bulk | 8.319729 | NSE |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Sell | 444.79 Cr | ₹227.70 | 1.95 Cr | Bulk | 4.833019 | NSE |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Sell | 170.59 Cr | ₹227.70 | 74.92 L | Bulk | 1.853613 | NSE |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Sell | 81.92 Cr | ₹227.70 | 35.98 L | Bulk | 0.890076 | NSE |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Sell | 68.38 Cr | ₹227.70 | 30.03 L | Bulk | 0.743021 | NSE |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 765.68 Cr | ₹227.70 | 3.36 Cr | Block | 8.319729 | NSE |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Sell | 444.79 Cr | ₹227.70 | 1.95 Cr | Block | 4.833019 | NSE |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Sell | 170.59 Cr | ₹227.70 | 74.92 L | Block | 1.853613 | NSE |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Sell | 81.92 Cr | ₹227.70 | 35.98 L | Block | 0.890076 | NSE |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Sell | 68.38 Cr | ₹227.70 | 30.03 L | Block | 0.743021 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Tanishi Agarwal
Mahabir Prasad Agarwal Family Trust
Sumitra Devi Agarwal Family Trust
Shraddha Agarwal
Prem Kumar Bhajanka
Sajjan Bhajanka
Sbi Mutual Fund
Prem Kumar Bhajanka
Prem Kumar Bhajanka
Prem Kumar Bhajanka
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | Directors Immediate Relative | Acquisition | 0.001979 | 0.24 | 16.18 L | ₹202.23 | 8 K | 17 Aug 2026 | Market Purchase | 9,87,112 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Trust | Acquisition | 0.004053 | 4.55 | 34.91 L | ₹213.14 | 16.38 K | 19 Jun 2026 | Market Purchase | 1,83,90,595 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Trust | Acquisition | 0.001684 | 4.55 | 14.53 L | ₹213.50 | 6.80 K | 19 Jun 2026 | Market Purchase | 1,83,97,214 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Apr 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.000334 | 0.27 | 2.73 L | ₹202.38 | 1.35 K | 30 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 10,91,068 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 10 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.024347 | 10.76 | 2 Cr | ₹203.42 | 98.41 K | 04 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 4,34,99,400 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.78 | 58.11 | 0 | — | 71.82 L | 30 Dec 2024 - 17 Feb 2026 | Market | 2,34,86,47,369 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Mar 2026 | — | Disposal | 1.01 | 2.58 | 0 | — | 40.83 L | 17 Feb 2026 | Market | 1,04,32,466 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Feb 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.028939 | 10.74 | 2.50 Cr | ₹213.70 | 1.17 L | 20 Feb 2026 | Market Purchase | 4,34,00,993 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 20 Feb 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.491538 | 10.71 | 42.71 Cr | ₹215 | 19.87 L | 17 Feb 2026 | Market Purchase | 4,32,84,027 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 15 Dec 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.006779 | 10.22 | 61.59 L | ₹224.79 | 27.40 K | 08 Dec 2025 | Market Purchase | 4,12,97,327 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |