Stallion India Fluorochemicals Share Price
210.19-4.40 (-2.05%)
-26.76% past 1 Year
Prices are delayed by 1 hour. Login or Sign Up for live updates.Prices are delayed by 1 hour. Login or Sign Up for live updates.
Price Analysis
About
Stock Analysis (SWOT)
QVT
Peer Stocks
1 week
1 month
1 year
Name
LINDEINDIANSE
PETRONETNSE
ELLENNSE
STEAMHOUSENSE
STALLION-BENSE
IRMENERGYNSE
PCCL-SMNSE
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Share Price
210.19-4.40 (-2.05%)
-26.76% past 1 Year
Financial overview
Compounded Sales Growth
Compounded Profit Growth
Stock Price CAGR
Return on Equity
CAGR%
Sales
Profits
Returns
ROE
| 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | 30% | 24% | 14% |
| - | 35% | 65% | 36% |
| - | - | - | -31% |
| 20% | 19% | 13% | 9% |
Peer Comparison
Symbol
LINDEINDIA
PETRONET
ELLEN
STEAMHOUSE
STALLION-BE
IRMENERGY
PCCL-SM
| Price | M.Cap (₹) | PE Ratio | EPS (₹) | EV/EBITDA | Annual PAT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6,007.5 | ₹51322 Cr | 93.93 | 12.26 | 92.35 | ₹549 Cr |
| 292.95 | ₹43433 Cr | 10.32 | 7.58 | 33.6 | ₹3913 Cr |
| 345.85 | ₹4874 Cr | 40.4 | 2.48 | 10.17 | ₹104 Cr |
| 126.09 | ₹3443 Cr | 89.1 | 0.79 | 1.9 | ₹39 Cr |
| 210.95 | ₹2499 Cr | 48.03 | 1.6 | 4.62 | ₹44 Cr |
| 257.55 | ₹1049 Cr | 14.36 | 8.23 | 29.98 | ₹53 Cr |
| 435 | ₹989 Cr | 38.47 | 9.1 | 12.83 | ₹26 Cr |
Profit & Loss
Consolidated
Standalone
Quarterly
Yearly
₹
%
Name
Net Revenue
Other Income
Total Revenue
Total Expenditure
Operating Profit
Interest Expense
PBT
Net Profit
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹121 Cr | ₹110 Cr | ₹105 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹110 Cr | ₹152 Cr | ₹85 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹73 Cr |
| ₹3 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹23 L | ₹19 L | ₹7 L | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 | ₹42 L | ₹39 L |
| ₹125 Cr | ₹111 Cr | ₹105 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹111 Cr | ₹153 Cr | ₹85 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹74 Cr |
| ₹100 Cr | ₹94 Cr | ₹92 Cr | ₹90 Cr | ₹96 Cr | ₹133 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹66 Cr | ₹61 Cr |
| ₹25 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| ₹9 L | ₹38 L | ₹6 L | ₹23 L | ₹22 L | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| ₹25 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹55 L | ₹11 Cr |
| ₹19 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹85 L | ₹8 Cr |
Balance Sheet
Consolidated
Standalone
₹
%
Name
Equity And Liabilities
Share Capital
Total Reserves
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve
Shareholder's Funds
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities
Other Long Term Liabilities
Long Term Provisions
Total Non-Current Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Trade Payables
Other Current Liabilities
Short Term Borrowings
Short Term Provisions
Total Current Liabilities
Total Liabilities
Contingent Liabilities
Total Debt
Assets
Gross Block
Less Accumulated Depreciation
Less Impairment of Assets
Net Block
Capital Work in Progress
Long Term Loans & Advances
Other Non Current Assets
Total Non-Current Assets
Current Assets Loans & Advances
Inventories
Sundry Debtors
Cash and Bank
Other Current Assets
Short Term Loans and Advances
Total Current Assets
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)
Total Assets
Book Value
Adjusted Book Value
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ₹116 Cr | ₹79 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| ₹565 Cr | ₹222 Cr | ₹64 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹28 Cr |
| ₹565 Cr | ₹222 Cr | ₹64 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹28 Cr |
| ₹681 Cr | ₹301 Cr | ₹125 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹40 Cr |
| -₹11 Cr | -₹6 Cr | -₹74 L | -₹75 L | ₹52 L | ₹37 L |
| ₹19 L | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| ₹54 L | ₹34 L | ₹30 L | ₹6 Cr | ₹24 L | ₹24 L |
| -₹10 Cr | -₹6 Cr | -₹44 L | ₹5 Cr | ₹77 L | ₹61 L |
| — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ₹18 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹100 Cr |
| ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹31 L | ₹54 L | ₹83 L |
| ₹34 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹10 Cr |
| ₹49 L | ₹4 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| ₹56 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹78 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹113 Cr |
| ₹726 Cr | ₹324 Cr | ₹203 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹98 Cr | ₹153 Cr |
| ₹2 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹57 L | ₹3 L | ₹1 L |
| ₹34 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹10 Cr |
| — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ₹39 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹20 Cr |
| ₹8 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹90 L | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| ₹31 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹19 Cr |
| ₹35 Cr | ₹39 L | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹10 Cr | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹75,000 | ₹1 L | ₹2 L |
| ₹66 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹19 Cr |
| — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ₹127 Cr | ₹101 Cr | ₹91 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹32 Cr |
| ₹78 Cr | ₹106 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹91 Cr |
| ₹434 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹17 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| ₹30 L | ₹31 L | ₹24 L | ₹7 L | ₹50,000 | ₹4 L |
| ₹22 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹8 Cr |
| ₹660 Cr | ₹307 Cr | ₹189 Cr | ₹115 Cr | ₹80 Cr | ₹134 Cr |
| ₹605 Cr | ₹278 Cr | ₹111 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| ₹726 Cr | ₹324 Cr | ₹203 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹98 Cr | ₹153 Cr |
| ₹59 | ₹38 | ₹20 | ₹13 | ₹50 | ₹33 |
| ₹59 | ₹32 | ₹20 | ₹13 | ₹11 | ₹7 |
Cash Flow
Consolidated
Standalone
₹
%
Name
Profit Before Tax
Adjustment
Changes In working Capital
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital
Cash Flow from Operating Activities
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹59 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| -₹1 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| ₹5 Cr | -₹49 Cr | -₹95 Cr | -₹12 Cr | -₹18 Cr | -₹19 Cr |
| ₹62 Cr | ₹2 Cr | -₹69 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹14 Cr | -₹4 Cr |
| ₹39 Cr | -₹13 Cr | -₹73 Cr | -₹3 Cr | ₹8 Cr | -₹8 Cr |
| -₹253 Cr | -₹20 Cr | ₹12 Cr | -₹13 Cr | -₹80 L | -₹2 Cr |
| ₹367 Cr | ₹76 Cr | ₹76 Cr | ₹16 Cr | -₹8 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| ₹154 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹15 Cr | -₹61 L | -₹96 L | ₹2 Cr |
| ₹59 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹72 L |
| ₹212 Cr | ₹59 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
Fundamental Ratios
Consolidated
Standalone

No results found
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Share Price
210.19-4.40 (-2.05%)
-26.76% past 1 Year
Technical meters
Oscillators
Strong SellSellNeutralBuyStrong Buy
Bullish signals: 3
Bearish signals: 6 out of 9 oscillators
RSI
42.44Sell
STOCH %K
16.16Buy
MACD Level(12,26)
-2.38Sell
Ultimate Oscillator
49.67Sell
Aroon Oscillator
-44.00Sell
BOP
-0.16Sell
CCI
-119.93Buy
Williams %R
-83.84Buy
Momentum
-14.07Sell
Moving averages
Strong SellSellNeutralBuyStrong Buy
Bullish signals: 2
Bearish signals: 7 out of 9 moving averages
EMA 9
217.00Sell
SMA 9
219.71Sell
EMA 21
219.98Sell
SMA 21
221.06Sell
EMA 50
220.17Sell
SMA 50
226.56Sell
EMA 200
188.70Buy
SMA 200
182.33Buy
WMA 20
220.27Sell
Pivot
Pivot
Classic
Resistance 5
257.11
Resistance 4
245.76
Resistance 3
234.41
Resistance 2
223.06
Resistance 1
218.83
Pivot
211.71
Support 1
207.48
Support 2
200.36
Support 3
189.01
Support 4
177.66
Support 5
166.31
High & lows
1 Day
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
Year to Date
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years
All Time
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Share Price
210.19-4.40 (-2.05%)
-26.76% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.80% | 47.80% | 47.80% | 64.84% | 67.90% | 67.90% |
| 0.28% | 0.82% | 1.78% | 0.47% | 0.80% | 0.47% |
| 1.60% | 1.53% | 4.04% | 0.68% | 0.07% | 4.75% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 50.32% | 49.85% | 46.38% | 34.01% | 31.23% | 26.88% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
Qe Securities Llp
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
Qe Securities Llp
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
Qe Securities Llp
Hrti Private Limited
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 17.27 Cr | ₹246.08 | 7.02 L | Bulk | 0.604601 | NSE |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 14.67 Cr | ₹246.25 | 5.96 L | Bulk | 0.513084 | NSE |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Sell | 17.16 Cr | ₹246.30 | 6.97 L | Bulk | 0.600169 | NSE |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Sell | 15.19 Cr | ₹245.80 | 6.18 L | Bulk | 0.532504 | NSE |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 31.95 Cr | ₹242.20 | 13.19 L | Bulk | 1.136205 | NSE |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 28.36 Cr | ₹240.61 | 11.79 L | Bulk | 1.015321 | NSE |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 20.99 Cr | ₹237.44 | 8.84 L | Bulk | 0.761493 | NSE |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 19.32 Cr | ₹237.11 | 8.15 L | Bulk | 0.70173 | NSE |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 15.83 Cr | ₹241.02 | 6.57 L | Bulk | 0.565742 | NSE |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Sell | 31.97 Cr | ₹242.38 | 13.19 L | Bulk | 1.136205 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Neomile Corporate Advisory Ltd & Neomile Growth Fund Series I
Neomile Corporate Advisory Ltd & Neomile Growth Fund - Series I
Shazad Sheriar Rustomji
Shazad Sheriar Rustomji
Shazad Sheriar Rustomji
Shazad Sheriar Rustomji
Shazad Sheriar Rustomji
Neomile Corporate Advisory Ltd & Other
Neomile Corporate Advisory Ltd & Neomile Growht Fund Series I
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | Other | Disposal | 2.53 | 9.86 | 0 | — | 29.33 L | 01 Jun 2026 - 04 Jun 2026 | Market | 1,14,50,066 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 May 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 8.99 | 12.39 | 0 | — | 1.04 Cr | 04 Mar 2026 - 06 Mar 2026 | Market | 1,43,83,538 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Nov 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.06 | 64.81 | 0 | — | 24.29 L | 29 Oct 2025 - 04 Nov 2025 | Market | 5,14,14,221 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Nov 2025 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 1.018591 | 64.81 | 20.01 Cr | ₹247.65 | 8.08 L | 04 Nov 2025 | Block Deal | 5,14,14,221 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Nov 2025 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 0.048026 | 66.83 | 1.05 Cr | ₹274.93 | 38.10 K | 31 Oct 2025 | Market Sale | 5,30,13,111 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Nov 2025 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 0.99842 | 66.88 | 24.08 Cr | ₹304.03 | 7.92 L | 29 Oct 2025 | Market Sale | 5,30,51,208 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Nov 2025 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 0.997021 | 65.83 | 20.61 Cr | ₹260.65 | 7.91 L | 03 Nov 2025 | Market Sale | 5,22,22,221 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 25 Jul 2025 | Other | Disposal | 1.36 | 4.97 | 0 | — | 10.73 L | 08 Jul 2025 - 17 Jul 2025 | Market | 39,44,335 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 3.14 | 6.33 | 0 | — | 24.91 L | 22 Apr 2025 | Market | 50,17,446 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Share Price
210.19-4.40 (-2.05%)
-26.76% past 1 Year
Stallion India Fluorochemicals is into the business of selling Refrigerant and Industrial Gases and related products. Its primary business consists of debulking, blending and processing of Refrigerant and Industrial gases,
Corporate Actions
Date
Type
Details
Company details
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Share Price
210.19-4.40 (-2.05%)
-26.76% past 1 Year
Corporate filings & documents
Announcements
Annual reports
Concalls & investor presentations
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Share Price
210.19-4.40 (-2.05%)
-26.76% past 1 Year
News
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Schedules Analyst Investor Meeting
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India starts commercial operations at Khalapur gas facility
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India Fluorochemicals starts semiconductor and specialty gas plant operations in Khalapur
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India Fluorochemicals to hold analyst and investor meet on 8 September
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India Q1 margins strong; manufacturing-led profitability to improve ahead
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India projects FY28 revenue above Rs 1,100 crores as plants ramp up
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India trims FY27 R-32 plant Q4 view, keeps FY28 guidance firm
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India guides strong medium-term revenue growth and margin expansion outlook
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India Fluorochemicals reports Q1 revenue growth to Rs 120 crores
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India Fluorochemicals posts higher Q1 EBITDA and margin
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Q1 net profit rises to Rs 18.60 crores
Equity
STALLION
STALLion MD Anticipates 30-35% Revenue Growth and 3-4% Margin Improvement Over Next 3 Years
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India Fluor - Quaterly Results
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India Fluor reports Profit after tax of 10.93 Crores, in the March 2026 quarter
Equity
STALLION
STALLion India Q4 EBITDA Declines to Rs 16.30 Crores, Margin Expands to 14.86% YoY
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India Reports Q4 Revenue Decline to Rs 110 Crores from Rs 152 Crores YoY
Equity
STALLION
STALLion India Reports Q4 Standalone Net Profit Decline to Rs 10.90 Crores YoY
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India Fluorochemicals informs about appointment of internal auditor
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India Fluorochemicals informs about disclosures
Equity
STALLION
Stallion India Fluorochemicals informs about press release
Equity
STALLION

