SRF Share Price
2553.80-63.20 (-2.41%)
-13.40% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.26% | 50.26% | 50.26% | 50.26% | 50.26% | 50.26% |
| 15.45% | 16.67% | 17.48% | 17.98% | 18.24% | 18.25% |
| 8.96% | 8.83% | 8.50% | 8.51% | 8.48% | 9.35% |
| 13.47% | 12.33% | 11.67% | 11.01% | 10.36% | 9.06% |
| 11.86% | 11.91% | 12.09% | 12.24% | 12.66% | 13.08% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 57.96 Cr | ₹2,388.70 | 2.43 L | Block | 0.081862 | NSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Sell | 57.96 Cr | ₹2,388.70 | 2.43 L | Block | 0.081862 | NSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 61.83 Cr | ₹2,547.90 | 2.43 L | Block | 0.081862 | NSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Sell | 61.83 Cr | ₹2,547.90 | 2.43 L | Block | 0.081862 | NSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 33.26 Cr | ₹2,547.50 | 1.31 L | Block | 0.044042 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Sell | 33.26 Cr | ₹2,547.50 | 1.31 L | Block | 0.044042 | BSE |
| 17 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 51.22 Cr | ₹2,496.60 | 2.05 L | Block | 0.069211 | BSE |
| 17 Oct 2022 | Sell | 51.22 Cr | ₹2,496.60 | 2.05 L | Block | 0.069211 | BSE |
| 11 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 50.97 Cr | ₹2,540.90 | 2.01 L | Block | 0.067678 | BSE |
| 11 Oct 2022 | Sell | 50.97 Cr | ₹2,540.90 | 2.01 L | Block | 0.067678 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Kama Holdings Ltd.
Kama Holding Ltd
Kama Holdings Limited
Amansa Holdings Pvt Ltd & Others
Kama Holdings Ltd & Pacs
Ashish Bharat Ram & Kartik Bharat Ram
Ashish Bharat Ram, Kartik Bharat Ram & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 0.01 | 5.01 | 0 | — | 39.33 K | 30 Oct 2025 | Market | 1,48,53,579 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 22 Jul 2025 | Other | Disposal | 2.04 | 2.96 | 0 | — | 60.46 L | 13 Dec 2024 - 02 Jul 2025 | Market | 87,84,475 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.03 | 5 | 0 | — | 93.50 K | 13 Dec 2024 | Market | 1,48,30,443 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 9.20 L | 07 Dec 2017 | Creation | 9,19,500 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 9.17 L | 09 Mar 2018 | Release | 2,200 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | 0 | — | 0 | — | 2.20 K | 28 Mar 2018 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 11 Dec 2024 | Other | Disposal | — | — | 0 | — | 2.41 L | 29 Nov 2024 | Market | 94,12,521 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Apr 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.26 | 50.21 | 0 | — | 8 L | 27 Mar 2024 - 28 Mar 2024 | Market | 14,88,45,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Feb 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.01 | — | 0 | — | 25 K | 05 Feb 2024 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 06 Feb 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.01 | — | 0 | — | 50 K | 05 Feb 2024 | Inter-se Transfer / Gift | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |