Sreeleathers Share Price
262.50+3.54 (+1.37%)
+11.26% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| 6.90% | 6.90% | 6.90% | 6.90% | 6.90% | 6.90% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 18.10% | 18.10% | 18.10% | 18.10% | 18.10% | 18.10% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Blue Diamond Plastoware Private Limited
Carron Investments Pvt Ltd
Blue Diamond Plastoware Private Limited
National Stock Exchange Of India Limited
Paramone Concepts Limited
Paramone Concepts Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Dec 2023 | Purchase | 5.66 Cr | ₹414.79 | 1.37 L | Bulk | 0.589575 | NSE |
| 27 Dec 2023 | Sell | 5.68 Cr | ₹415.71 | 1.37 L | Bulk | 0.589575 | NSE |
| 13 May 2022 | Purchase | 2.37 Cr | ₹170.14 | 1.39 L | Bulk | 0.60095 | BSE |
| 13 May 2022 | Sell | 2.36 Cr | ₹169.81 | 1.39 L | Bulk | 0.600885 | NSE |
| 13 May 2022 | Sell | 2.54 K | ₹169.10 | 15 | Bulk | 0.000065 | BSE |
| 27 Jul 2021 | Sell | 3.39 Cr | ₹189.79 | 1.78 L | Bulk | 0.770313 | NSE |
| 27 Dec 2019 | Purchase | 2.32 Cr | ₹177.43 | 1.31 L | Bulk | 0.565537 | BSE |
| 27 Dec 2019 | Sell | 10.65 L | ₹177.45 | 6 K | Bulk | 0.025912 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Panchavati Tie-Up Pvt Ltd & Soham Dey
Panchavati Tie-Up Pvt Ltd & Soham Dey
Soham Dey
Panchavati Tie-Up Private Limited
Soham Dey
Panchavati Tie-Up Private Limited
Soham Dey
Panchavati Tie-Up Pvt Ltd
Rochita Dey
Soham Dey
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.41 | 19.99 | 0 | — | 96 K | 23 Dec 2024 | Market | 46,29,666 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.24 | 20.4 | 0 | — | 57 K | 17 Dec 2024 | Market | 47,25,666 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.24 | 2.35 | 0 | — | 57 K | 17 Dec 2024 | Market | 5,44,613 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.414597 | 19.99 | 2.43 Cr | ₹253.09 | 96 K | 23 Dec 2024 | Market Sale | 46,29,666 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.414597 | 2.77 | 2.44 Cr | ₹254.55 | 96 K | 23 Dec 2024 | Market Purchase | 6,40,613 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 18 Dec 2024 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.246167 | 20.41 | 1.49 Cr | ₹261.29 | 57 K | 17 Dec 2024 | Market Sale | 47,25,666 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 18 Dec 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.246167 | 2.35 | 1.50 Cr | ₹262.80 | 57 K | 17 Dec 2024 | Market Purchase | 5,44,613 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.04 | 20.65 | 0 | — | 2.42 L | 03 Dec 2024 - 04 Dec 2024 | Market | 47,82,666 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | — | 1.62 L | 03 Dec 2024 | Market | 5,33,844 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.34 | 2.1 | 0 | — | 80 K | 04 Dec 2024 | Market | 4,87,613 | SAST | 29(2) | — |