Sofcom Systems Share Price
17.99+0.11 (+0.62%)
-76.11% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Siya Ram Khandelwal
L7 Hitech Private Limited
L7 Hitech Private Limited
Vinay Arunkumar Sanklecha
Vinay Arunkumar Sanklecha
Vinay Arunkumar Sanklecha
Navratri Share Trading Private Limited .
Navratri Share Trading Private Limited .
Ishika Lalit Modi
Vinit Jeevanlal Dalal
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 31.48 L | ₹20.99 | 1.50 L | Bulk | 0.61973 | BSE |
| 22 Jun 2026 | Sell | 30.49 L | ₹20.08 | 1.52 L | Bulk | 0.62729 | BSE |
| 18 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 44.82 L | ₹22.41 | 2 L | Bulk | 0.826306 | BSE |
| 07 May 2026 | Sell | 49.16 L | ₹24.53 | 2 L | Bulk | 0.827947 | BSE |
| 27 Apr 2026 | Sell | 91 L | ₹28 | 3.25 L | Bulk | 1.342748 | BSE |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 1.66 Cr | ₹28.47 | 5.81 L | Bulk | 2.402163 | BSE |
| 13 Apr 2026 | Sell | 1.54 Cr | ₹28.50 | 5.40 L | Bulk | 2.231027 | BSE |
| 10 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 1.56 Cr | ₹28.80 | 5.40 L | Bulk | 2.231027 | BSE |
| 10 Apr 2026 | Sell | 86.40 L | ₹28.80 | 3 L | Bulk | 1.239459 | BSE |
| 10 Apr 2026 | Sell | 52.21 L | ₹28.80 | 1.81 L | Bulk | 0.748923 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Mohmedshafi Gulammohmed Jardosh & Pacs
Zubair Suleman Botawala
Musab Ismall Murad
Aaliya Zubair Botawala
Kabir Zubair Botawala
Mohamed Farhan Mohamed Shafi Jardosh & Pacs
Ishrajahan Shafi Jardosh & Pacs
Visagar Financial Services Ltd & Pacs
Visagar Financial Services Ltd & Pacs
Kishore Mehta
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 14.77 | 14.77 | 0 | — | 35.76 L | 22 Nov 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 35,75,520 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 6.2 | 7.16 | 0 | — | 16.87 L | 22 Nov 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 17,33,336 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 5.99 | 5.99 | 0 | — | 14.50 L | 22 Nov 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 14,49,760 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 6.2 | 7.16 | 0 | — | 16.87 L | 22 Nov 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 17,33,336 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 6.2 | 7.16 | 0 | — | 16.87 L | 22 Nov 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 17,33,336 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 14.77 | 14.77 | 0 | — | 35.76 L | 22 Nov 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 35,75,520 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 14.77 | 14.77 | 0 | — | 35.76 L | 22 Nov 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 35,75,520 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 22 Jun 2023 | Other | Disposal | 2.4 | 4.43 | 0 | — | 1 L | 07 Jun 2023 | Market | 1,84,080 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Apr 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 6.84 | 6.84 | 0 | — | 2.84 L | 29 Mar 2023 | Market | 2,84,133 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 01 Apr 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.37 | — | 0 | — | 1.40 L | 29 Mar 2023 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |