Shyamkamal Investments Share Price
12.79+0.17 (+1.35%)
-0.78% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.59% | 1.59% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 98.41% | 98.41% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Bessie Agritech Private Limited
Ansh Bhandari
Ansh Bhandari
Venkayamma Paladugu
Kinjal Dineshchandra Shah
National Stock Exchange Of India Limited
National Stock Exchange Of India Limited
National Stock Exchange Of India Limited
National Stock Exchange Of India Limited
National Stock Exchange Of India Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | Purchase | 18.60 L | ₹13.99 | 1.33 L | Bulk | 0.503415 | BSE |
| 20 May 2026 | Sell | 18.60 L | ₹13.99 | 1.33 L | Bulk | 0.503415 | BSE |
| 09 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 12.47 L | ₹13.54 | 92.09 K | Bulk | 0.348665 | BSE |
| 24 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 11.94 L | ₹11.94 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.378601 | BSE |
| 24 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 10.75 L | ₹11.92 | 90.20 K | Bulk | 0.341498 | BSE |
| 24 Dec 2025 | Sell | 13.59 L | ₹12.36 | 1.10 L | Bulk | 0.416212 | BSE |
| 23 Dec 2025 | Sell | 11.16 L | ₹10.15 | 1.10 L | Bulk | 0.416212 | BSE |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Sell | 11.10 L | ₹10.10 | 1.10 L | Bulk | 0.416212 | BSE |
| 19 Dec 2025 | Sell | 11.59 L | ₹10.54 | 1.10 L | Bulk | 0.416208 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2025 | Sell | 11.85 L | ₹10.78 | 1.10 L | Bulk | 0.416208 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Morabia Creations Pvt Ltd
Morabia Enterprise Pvt Ltd
Ankit Choudhary & Others
Ankit Choudhary & Others
Suresh Bapna & Others
Nyssa Corporation Ltd
Graceunited Real Estate Pvt Ltd
Graceunited Real Estate Pvt Ltd
Graceunited Real Estate Pvt Ltd
Nyssa Corporation Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Apr 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 5.92 | 5.92 | 0 | — | 6 L | 23 Mar 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 6,00,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 08 Apr 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 12.32 | 12.32 | 0 | — | 12.50 L | 23 Mar 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 12,50,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 18 Dec 2021 | Other | Disposal | 1.87 | 1.56 | 0 | — | 1.55 L | 15 Dec 2021 | Market | 1,29,258 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 18 Dec 2021 | Other | Disposal | 3.17 | 3.43 | 0 | — | 2.62 L | 11 Sep 2021 - 14 Dec 2021 | Market | 2,84,258 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Oct 2021 | Other | Disposal | 1.85 | 10.13 | 0 | — | 1.53 L | 24 Feb 2018 - 10 Oct 2018 | Market | 8,40,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Oct 2021 | Other | Disposal | 2.73 | — | 0 | — | 2.26 L | 06 Oct 2017 - 07 Oct 2021 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Oct 2021 | Other | Disposal | 2.28 | — | 0 | — | 1.89 L | 07 Oct 2021 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Oct 2021 | Other | Disposal | 2.81 | 2.28 | 0 | — | 2.33 L | 06 Oct 2021 | Market | 1,88,646 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Oct 2021 | Other | Disposal | 2.28 | 5.09 | 0 | — | 1.89 L | 28 Sep 2021 - 05 Oct 2021 | Market | 4,21,873 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Oct 2021 | Other | Disposal | 2.88 | 2.73 | 0 | — | 2.39 L | 29 Sep 2021 - 05 Oct 2021 | Market | 2,26,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |