Shree Securities Share Price
0.19+0.00 (+0.00%)
-32.14% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | 0.44% | 0.44% | 0.44% | 0.44% | 0.44% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 100.00% | 99.56% | 99.56% | 99.56% | 99.56% | 99.56% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Mohan Senthil Sundaram
Sumanchepuri
Nitin Bakshi
Devi Traders Llp
Nitin Bakshi
Kamlesh Navinchandra Shah
Harpreet Singh Grewal
Devi Traders Llp
Harpreet Singh Grewal
Kamlesh Navinchandra Shah
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 2025 | Sell | 14.18 L | ₹0.27 | 52.53 L | Bulk | 0.658265 | BSE |
| 25 Jul 2025 | Sell | 11.89 L | ₹0.29 | 41 L | Bulk | 0.513785 | BSE |
| 13 Dec 2024 | Sell | 27.60 L | ₹0.40 | 69.01 L | Bulk | 0.864787 | BSE |
| 12 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 47.72 L | ₹0.43 | 1.11 Cr | Bulk | 1.390789 | BSE |
| 12 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 30.36 L | ₹0.44 | 69.01 L | Bulk | 0.864787 | BSE |
| 12 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 27.22 L | ₹0.45 | 60.48 L | Bulk | 0.7579 | BSE |
| 12 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 22.61 L | ₹0.43 | 52.57 L | Bulk | 0.658802 | BSE |
| 12 Dec 2024 | Sell | 47.61 L | ₹0.44 | 1.08 Cr | Bulk | 1.35594 | BSE |
| 12 Dec 2024 | Sell | 22.61 L | ₹0.43 | 52.57 L | Bulk | 0.658802 | BSE |
| 12 Dec 2024 | Sell | 13.91 L | ₹0.43 | 32.35 L | Bulk | 0.405372 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Faber Trexim Pvt Ltd
Moreplus Merchants Pvt Ltd (Revised)
Moreplus Merchants Pvt Ltd (Revised)
Faber Tresim Pvt Ltd
Faber Trexim Pvt. Ltd
Faber Trexim Pvt. Ltd
Faber Trexim Pvt Ltd
Faber Trexim Pvt Ltd
Faber Trexim Pvt Ltd
Faber Trexim Pvt. Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.99 | — | 0 | — | 78.98 L | 14 Mar 2024 - 15 Mar 2024 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 Mar 2024 | Other | Disposal | 0.5 | 4.96 | 0 | — | 3.97 L | 03 Apr 2023 - 05 Apr 2023 | Market | 39,60,208 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 Mar 2024 | Other | Disposal | 2.36 | 2.6 | 0 | — | 1.89 Cr | 18 Apr 2023 - 14 Dec 2023 | Market | 2,07,35,119 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.67 | 0.99 | 0 | — | 53.74 L | 12 Mar 2024 - 13 Mar 2024 | Market | 78,97,538 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 Mar 2024 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.989666 | 0 | 27.64 L | ₹0.35 | 78.98 L | 14 Mar 2024 - 15 Mar 2024 | Market Sale | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 14 Mar 2024 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.673459 | 0.99 | 19.88 L | ₹0.37 | 53.74 L | 12 Mar 2024 - 13 Mar 2024 | Market Sale | 78,97,538 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 14 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.32 | 1.66 | 0 | — | 1.05 Cr | 06 Mar 2024 - 07 Mar 2024 | Market | 1,32,71,744 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.98 | 2.98 | 0 | — | 78 L | 04 Mar 2024 - 05 Mar 2024 | Market | 2,37,71,744 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.49 | 3.96 | 0 | — | 39 L | 01 Mar 2024 | Market | 3,15,71,744 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Mar 2024 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 1.315789 | 1.66 | 39.90 L | ₹0.38 | 1.05 Cr | 06 Mar 2024 - 07 Mar 2024 | Market Sale | 1,32,71,744 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |