Shree Ganesh Bio-Tech (India) Share Price
0.49+0.01 (+2.08%)
-35.53% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 1.42% | 1.42% | 1.42% | 1.42% | 1.42% | 1.42% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 98.58% | 98.58% | 98.58% | 98.58% | 98.58% | 98.58% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
New Era Fund Limited
Topgain Finance Private Limited
Topgain Finance Private Limited
Topgain Finance Private Limited
Topgain Finance Private Limited
Setu Securities Pvt. Ltd.
Shri Chand
Ashok Kumar
Shri Chand
Nattaya Chowdhury
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2024 | Sell | 33 L | ₹1.10 | 30 L | Bulk | 0.752589 | BSE |
| 08 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 7.35 L | ₹1.47 | 5 L | Bulk | 0.125431 | BSE |
| 08 Jan 2024 | Sell | 43.48 L | ₹1.47 | 29.58 L | Bulk | 0.742057 | BSE |
| 05 Jan 2024 | Sell | 1.35 Cr | ₹1.56 | 86.38 L | Bulk | 2.16695 | BSE |
| 04 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 1.73 Cr | ₹1.49 | 1.16 Cr | Bulk | 2.909007 | BSE |
| 04 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 38.02 L | ₹1.48 | 25.69 L | Bulk | 0.644382 | BSE |
| 04 Jan 2024 | Sell | 44.58 L | ₹1.48 | 30.12 L | Bulk | 0.755599 | BSE |
| 20 Dec 2023 | Purchase | 58.65 L | ₹1.33 | 44.10 L | Bulk | 1.106306 | BSE |
| 14 Dec 2023 | Purchase | 30.32 L | ₹1.14 | 26.60 L | Bulk | 0.667296 | BSE |
| 14 Dec 2023 | Sell | 66.60 L | ₹1.11 | 60 L | Bulk | 1.505178 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Shiv Corporation (Revised)
Shiv Corporation
Shreeji Capital Partners
Shiv Corporation
Krishna Corporation
Shiv Shakti Investment
Shreeji Capital Partners
Krishna Corporation
Shah Enterprise
Shreeji Capital Partners
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2024 | Other | Disposal | 8.11 | 4.99 | 0 | — | 3.23 Cr | 11 Sep 2023 - 13 Sep 2023 | Off Market | 1,99,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Oct 2023 | Other | Disposal | 4.99 | — | 0 | — | 1.99 Cr | 25 Sep 2023 - 17 Oct 2023 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 Oct 2023 | Other | Disposal | 6.55 | — | 0 | — | 2.61 Cr | 12 Sep 2023 - 16 Oct 2023 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 14 Sep 2023 | Other | Disposal | 8.11 | — | 0 | — | 32.30 Cr | 11 Sep 2023 - 13 Sep 2023 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Sep 2023 | Other | Disposal | 4.89 | — | 0 | — | 1.95 Cr | 08 Sep 2023 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Sep 2023 | Other | Disposal | 4.9 | — | 0 | — | 1.96 Cr | 06 Sep 2023 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Mar 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 6.55 | 6.55 | 0 | — | 2.61 Cr | 02 Mar 2023 | Off Market | 2,61,00,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 28 Feb 2023 | Other | Disposal | 8.21 | 4.89 | 0 | — | 3.27 Cr | 24 Feb 2023 | Off Market | 1,95,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Dec 2022 | Other | Disposal | 4.77 | — | 0 | — | 1.90 Cr | 14 Dec 2022 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Dec 2022 | Other | Disposal | 4.9 | — | 0 | — | 1.95 Cr | 06 Dec 2022 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |