Shree Digvijay Cement Company Share Price
73.90-0.38 (-0.51%)
-23.57% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.71% | 59.20% | 45.12% | 54.66% | 54.66% | 54.68% |
| 0.50% | 0.38% | 1.04% | 0.42% | 1.10% | 1.12% |
| 1.42% | 1.29% | 2.70% | 2.19% | 1.93% | 1.03% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 34.37% | 39.13% | 51.14% | 42.73% | 42.31% | 43.17% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
India Resurgence Fund 2 - Scheme 2
India Resurgence Fund - Scheme 1
True North Fund Vi Llp
India Resurgence Fund 2 - Scheme 2
India Resurgence Fund - Scheme 1
India Resurgence Fund 2 - Scheme 4
True North Fund Vi Llp
India Resurgence Fund 2 - Scheme 2
India Resurgence Fund - Scheme 1
India Resurgence Fund 2 - Scheme 4
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 32.20 Cr | ₹63.99 | 50.32 L | Bulk | 3.402267 | BSE |
| 30 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 7.79 Cr | ₹63.91 | 12.19 L | Bulk | 0.824319 | BSE |
| 30 Mar 2026 | Sell | 42.21 Cr | ₹64 | 65.95 L | Bulk | 4.458725 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 435.28 Cr | ₹86.70 | 5.02 Cr | Bulk | 33.94225 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 105.46 Cr | ₹86.70 | 1.22 Cr | Bulk | 8.223698 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 37.77 Cr | ₹86.70 | 43.56 L | Bulk | 2.944843 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2025 | Sell | 578.51 Cr | ₹86.70 | 6.67 Cr | Bulk | 45.110791 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 435.28 Cr | ₹86.70 | 5.02 Cr | Block | 33.94225 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 105.46 Cr | ₹86.70 | 1.22 Cr | Block | 8.223698 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 37.77 Cr | ₹86.70 | 43.56 L | Block | 2.944843 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Avind Gupta
Samader Singh
Jayesh Sodha
True North Fund Vi Llp
India Resurgence Fund
India Resurgence Fund Series 1
True North Fund Vi Llp
India Resurgence Fund 2-Scheme 2
India Resurgence Fund 2 - Scheme 4
India Resurgence Fund 2 - Scheme 4
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Jul 2026 | Designated Person | Acquisition | 0.006761 | 0.03 | 1.60 L | ₹16 | 10 K | 30 Jun 2026 | ESOP | 47,620 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 04 Jul 2026 | Designated Person | Acquisition | 0.006761 | 0.03 | 1.60 L | ₹16 | 10 K | 30 Jun 2026 | ESOP | 36,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 04 Jul 2026 | Designated Person | Acquisition | 0.016902 | 0.07 | 4 L | ₹16 | 25 K | 30 Jun 2026 | ESOP | 1,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 26 May 2026 | Other | Disposal | 9.54 | — | 0 | — | 1.41 Cr | 30 Mar 2026 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 5 | 59.05 | 0 | — | 74.12 L | 30 Mar 2026 | Off Market | 8,75,44,873 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 26 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.51 | 63.57 | 0 | — | 74.12 L | 30 Mar 2026 | Market | 9,42,33,213 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 02 Apr 2026 | Other | Disposal | 4.460082 | 0.06 | 42.21 Cr | ₹64 | 65.95 L | 30 Mar 2026 | Market Sale | 93,248 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 02 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.403302 | 47.95 | 32.20 Cr | ₹63.99 | 50.32 L | 30 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 7,09,02,930 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 02 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.295272 | 4.16 | 2.79 Cr | ₹64 | 4.37 L | 30 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 61,51,566 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 02 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.327232 | 3.86 | 3.91 Cr | ₹80.73 | 4.84 L | 30 Mar 2026 | Off Market | 57,14,950 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |