Shree Cement Share Price
23960.00+50.00 (+0.21%)
-19.97% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.55% | 62.55% | 62.55% | 62.55% | 62.55% | 62.55% |
| 8.21% | 8.94% | 10.07% | 10.34% | 10.07% | 9.70% |
| 4.72% | 4.53% | 4.17% | 4.03% | 4.32% | 4.83% |
| 11.69% | 11.25% | 10.41% | 10.36% | 10.32% | 10.23% |
| 12.83% | 12.73% | 12.80% | 12.72% | 12.74% | 12.69% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Goldman Sachs Bank Europe Se - Odi
Goldman Sachs (Singapore) Pte - Odi
Goldman Sachs Bank Europe Se - Odi
Goldman Sachs (Singapore) Pte - Odi
Societe Generale
Bnp Paribas Arbitrage
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | Purchase | 14.28 Cr | ₹29,530 | 4.84 K | Block | 0.013403 | NSE |
| 14 Oct 2025 | Sell | 14.28 Cr | ₹29,530 | 4.84 K | Block | 0.013403 | NSE |
| 13 Oct 2025 | Purchase | 14.33 Cr | ₹29,630 | 4.84 K | Block | 0.013406 | NSE |
| 13 Oct 2025 | Sell | 14.33 Cr | ₹29,630 | 4.84 K | Block | 0.013406 | NSE |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 73.99 Cr | ₹27,635.15 | 26.77 K | Block | 0.074206 | BSE |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Sell | 73.99 Cr | ₹27,635.15 | 26.77 K | Block | 0.074206 | BSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 40.49 Cr | ₹22,864 | 17.71 K | Block | 0.049084 | NSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Sell | 40.49 Cr | ₹22,864 | 17.71 K | Block | 0.049084 | NSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 39.54 Cr | ₹22,327.20 | 17.71 K | Block | 0.049087 | NSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Sell | 39.54 Cr | ₹22,327.20 | 17.71 K | Block | 0.049087 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Sbi Mutual Fund
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2024 | — | Acquisition | 0.12 | 5.01 | 0 | — | 46.14 K | 04 Apr 2024 | Market | 18,08,768 | SAST | 29(1) | — |