Shivalik Bimetal Controls Share Price
1118.90-37.00 (-3.20%)
+117.64% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33.61% | 33.37% | 33.17% | 33.17% | 33.17% | 33.17% |
| 2.04% | 1.73% | 2.59% | 3.03% | 3.14% | 3.63% |
| 4.73% | 2.42% | 1.20% | 1.39% | 1.44% | 1.38% |
| 9.81% | 17.58% | 18.51% | 18.81% | 19.56% | 19.68% |
| 49.81% | 44.90% | 44.53% | 43.60% | 42.69% | 42.14% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Bofa Securities Europe Sa
Qe Securities Llp
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Qe Securities Llp
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 60.06 Cr | ₹1,034.22 | 5.81 L | Bulk | 1.008211 | NSE |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 41.05 Cr | ₹1,035.70 | 3.96 L | Bulk | 0.688054 | NSE |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 40.57 Cr | ₹1,034.91 | 3.92 L | Bulk | 0.680516 | NSE |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 39.84 Cr | ₹1,029.84 | 3.87 L | Bulk | 0.671564 | NSE |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 30.39 Cr | ₹1,005.40 | 3.02 L | Bulk | 0.52475 | NSE |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Sell | 60.07 Cr | ₹1,034.47 | 5.81 L | Bulk | 1.008098 | NSE |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Sell | 42.29 Cr | ₹1,032.97 | 4.09 L | Bulk | 0.710788 | NSE |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Sell | 39.98 Cr | ₹1,030.36 | 3.88 L | Bulk | 0.673579 | NSE |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Sell | 30.31 Cr | ₹1,002.73 | 3.02 L | Bulk | 0.52475 | NSE |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 20.51 Cr | ₹581.15 | 3.53 L | Bulk | 0.612528 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Sumer Ghumman
Sumer Ghumman
Kabir Ghumman
Sumer Ghumman
Sbi Mutual Fund
Sirmaur Hospitality Pvt Ltd
Sumer Ghumman
Kabir Ghumman
Kabir Ghumman
Sumer Ghumman
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 3.78 | 0 | — | 2.20 K | 11 Jun 2026 | Market | 21,77,220 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Jun 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.003819 | 3.78 | 14.84 L | ₹674.51 | 2.20 K | 11 Jun 2026 | Market Purchase | 21,77,220 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 10 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.01 | 3.79 | 0 | — | 10 K | 22 May 2026 | Market | 21,83,250 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 3.77 | 0 | — | 1.47 K | 22 May 2026 | Market | 21,75,020 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Jun 2026 | — | Disposal | 0.31 | 3.33 | 0 | — | 1.83 L | 26 May 2026 | Market | 19,19,400 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.12 | 0.91 | 0 | — | 67.50 K | 27 Mar 2026 | Market | 5,23,100 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.15 | 3.77 | 0 | — | 86.75 K | 30 Mar 2026 | Market | 21,73,550 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.15 | 3.77 | 0 | — | 86.75 K | 27 Mar 2026 - 30 Mar 2026 | Market | 21,73,250 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 May 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.01736 | 3.79 | 68.27 L | ₹682.66 | 10 K | 22 May 2026 | Market Purchase | 21,83,250 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 25 May 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.002552 | 3.77 | 9.96 L | ₹677.80 | 1.47 K | 22 May 2026 | Market Purchase | 21,75,020 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |