Shiva Texyarn Share Price
182.46+0.24 (+0.13%)
-0.64% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.04% | 74.04% | 74.04% | 74.04% | 74.04% | 74.04% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 25.95% | 25.95% | 25.95% | 25.95% | 25.95% | 25.95% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Sonia Gulati
Girish Gulati Huf
Amit Kumar Jain Huf
Amit Kumar Jain Huf
Sundar Ram Enterprise Private Limited
Vedanayagam Hospital Private Limited
Sundar Ram Enterprise Private Limited
Vedanayagam Hospital Private Limited
Sundar Ram Enterprise Private Limited
Vedanayagam Hospital Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 7.37 Cr | ₹151 | 4.88 L | Bulk | 3.765736 | BSE |
| 05 Mar 2026 | Sell | 7.37 Cr | ₹151 | 4.88 L | Bulk | 3.765736 | BSE |
| 06 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 1.63 Cr | ₹217.91 | 74.89 K | Bulk | 0.577742 | NSE |
| 06 Nov 2025 | Sell | 1.54 Cr | ₹217.80 | 70.70 K | Bulk | 0.545434 | NSE |
| 27 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 5.04 Cr | ₹190 | 2.65 L | Bulk | 2.044327 | BSE |
| 27 Sep 2024 | Sell | 5.04 Cr | ₹190 | 2.65 L | Bulk | 2.044327 | BSE |
| 19 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 4.89 Cr | ₹184.37 | 2.65 L | Bulk | 2.044327 | BSE |
| 19 Sep 2024 | Sell | 4.88 Cr | ₹184.10 | 2.65 L | Bulk | 2.044327 | BSE |
| 09 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 4.53 Cr | ₹171.10 | 2.65 L | Bulk | 2.044327 | BSE |
| 09 Sep 2024 | Sell | 4.53 Cr | ₹171.10 | 2.65 L | Bulk | 2.044327 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Sundar Ram Enterprise Pvt Ltd
Vedanayagam Hospital Pvt Ltd
Sundar Ram Enterprise Pvt Ltd
Sundar Ram Enterprise Pvt Ltd
Vedanayagam Hospital Pvt Ltd
Sundar Ram Enterprise Pvt Ltd
Sundar Ram Enterprise Pvt Ltd
Sundar Ram Enterprise Private Limited
Vedanayagam Hospital Private Limited
Sundar Ram Enterprise Private Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0 | — | 0 | — | 2.65 L | 19 Sep 2024 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 15 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 2.04 | 66.04 | 0 | — | 2.65 L | 27 Sep 2024 | Inter-se Transfer | 85,60,466 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.04 | — | 0 | — | 2.65 L | 27 Sep 2024 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 15 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.04 | 4.2 | 0 | — | 2.65 L | 19 Sep 2024 | Inter-se Transfer | 5,44,473 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 2.04 | 68.09 | 0 | — | 2.65 L | 19 Sep 2024 | Inter-se Transfer | 88,25,466 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Oct 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0 | — | 0 | — | 2.65 L | 27 Sep 2024 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 15 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.04 | 6.24 | 0 | — | 2.65 L | 27 Sep 2024 | Inter-se Transfer | 8,09,473 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 30 Sep 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 2.044327 | 6.24 | 5.04 Cr | ₹190 | 2.65 L | 27 Sep 2024 | Inter-se Transfer | 8,09,473 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Sep 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 2.044327 | 66.04 | 5.04 Cr | ₹190 | 2.65 L | 27 Sep 2024 | Inter-se Transfer | 85,60,466 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 20 Sep 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 2.044327 | 4.2 | 4.89 Cr | ₹184.37 | 2.65 L | 19 Sep 2024 | Inter-se Transfer | 5,44,473 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |