Shilpa Medicare Share Price
964.15+8.00 (+0.84%)
+128.35% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.13% | 40.13% | 40.13% | 44.23% | 44.23% | 44.23% |
| 11.39% | 11.08% | 10.97% | 10.92% | 11.19% | 10.97% |
| 3.84% | 3.43% | 3.14% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.50% |
| 4.21% | 5.15% | 5.20% | 4.26% | 4.05% | 4.05% |
| 40.43% | 40.21% | 40.56% | 37.20% | 37.14% | 37.25% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
The Vanguard Group Inc Ac Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund
Ubs Ag
Ubs Principal Capital Asia Limited
Plutus Wealth Management Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 81.82 Cr | ₹759.36 | 10.78 L | Bulk | 0.550924 | NSE |
| 06 Aug 2026 | Sell | 81.89 Cr | ₹760.04 | 10.78 L | Bulk | 0.550924 | NSE |
| 05 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 79.73 Cr | ₹722.79 | 11.03 L | Bulk | 0.563988 | NSE |
| 05 Aug 2026 | Sell | 79.77 Cr | ₹723.16 | 11.03 L | Bulk | 0.563988 | NSE |
| 21 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 37.42 Cr | ₹683.03 | 5.48 L | Bulk | 0.280115 | NSE |
| 23 Jan 2025 | Purchase | 13.33 Cr | ₹818.05 | 1.63 L | Block | 0.083344 | NSE |
| 23 Jan 2025 | Sell | 13.33 Cr | ₹818.05 | 1.63 L | Block | 0.083344 | NSE |
| 05 Jun 2024 | Purchase | 36.93 Cr | ₹492.34 | 7.50 L | Bulk | 0.383471 | NSE |
| 21 Feb 2024 | Purchase | 21.42 Cr | ₹443.95 | 4.83 L | Bulk | 0.246712 | NSE |
| 21 Feb 2024 | Sell | 21.43 Cr | ₹444.09 | 4.83 L | Bulk | 0.246712 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Vishnukant Bhutada
Ramakant Irani
Deepak Kumar Inani
Omprakash Inani
Pramod Kasat
Ramakant Inani
Omprakash Inani
Brijgopal Inani
Ramakant Inani
Deepak Kumar Inani
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 10.65 L | 02 Dec 2016 | Creation | 10,65,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 2.26 L | 16 Dec 2016 | Creation | 2,25,670 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 2.26 L | 16 Dec 2016 | Creation | 2,25,670 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 2 L | 02 Jan 2017 | Creation | 2,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 25 K | 19 Jan 2017 | Release | 29,840 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 2.01 L | 08 Feb 2017 | Creation | 4,27,098 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | — | — | — | 0 | — | 2.01 L | 08 Feb 2017 | Creation | 4,01,428 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 2 L | 03 Mar 2017 | Creation | 2,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 15 K | 31 Mar 2017 | Creation | 4,42,098 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 15 K | 31 Mar 2017 | Creation | 2,40,670 | SAST | Reg31 | — |