Sealmatic India Share Price
375.00+1.25 (+0.33%)
-9.96% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72.46% | 72.44% | 72.44% | 72.38% | 72.38% | 72.38% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.54% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.12% | 2.92% | 3.35% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 27.00% | 27.56% | 27.17% | 27.50% | 24.70% | 24.27% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Vinitajain
Anilkumar
Anilkumar
Amarchand Goutamchand Baid
Rajasthan Global Securities Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2023 | Purchase | 1.71 Cr | ₹209.44 | 81.60 K | Bulk | 0.751381 | BSE |
| 31 Mar 2023 | Sell | 1.71 Cr | ₹209.44 | 81.60 K | Bulk | 0.751381 | BSE |
| 01 Mar 2023 | Purchase | 1.43 Cr | ₹233.06 | 61.20 K | Bulk | 0.563536 | BSE |
| 01 Mar 2023 | Purchase | 1.35 Cr | ₹225 | 60 K | Bulk | 0.552486 | BSE |
| 01 Mar 2023 | Sell | 4.85 Cr | ₹232.81 | 2.08 L | Bulk | 1.917127 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Neha Umar Balwa
Sania Umar Balwa
Umar Abdulkarim Balwa
Waheeda Umar Balwa & Pacs
Umar Abdulkarim Balwa
Waheeda Umar Balwa
Abidali Sharif Chaudhari & Pacs
Abidali Shrif Chaudhari
Umar Abdulkarim Balwa
Abidali Sharif Chaudhari
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 3.21 | 0 | — | 540 | 23 Dec 2025 | Market | 3,48,480 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 30 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 3.2 | 0 | — | 540 | 23 Dec 2025 | Market | 3,48,120 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 21 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 4.52 | 0 | — | 900 | 08 Jan 2026 | Market | 4,91,968 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 21 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 1.91 | 0 | — | 720 | 05 Jan 2026 | Market | 2,08,603 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 10 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.008287 | 0.01 | 3.15 L | ₹350 | 900 | 08 Jan 2026 | Market Purchase | 4,91,968 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 07 Jan 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.00663 | 1.92 | 2.59 L | ₹360 | 720 | 05 Jan 2026 | Market Purchase | 2,08,603 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Apr 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 11.34 | 0 | — | 300 | 21 Mar 2025 | Market | 10,26,703 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 02 Apr 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 11.34 | 0 | — | 150 | 06 Mar 2025 | Market | 10,26,403 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.01 | 4.52 | 0 | — | 1.20 K | 04 Mar 2025 | Market | 4,09,224 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 24 Mar 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.003315 | 11.34 | 1.19 L | ₹396 | 300 | 21 Mar 2025 | Market Purchase | 10,26,703 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |