Scan Steels Share Price
56.66-2.16 (-3.67%)
+68.13% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.29% | 48.89% | 48.76% | 48.76% | 48.76% | 48.76% |
| 1.98% | 2.05% | 2.05% | 2.05% | 2.05% | 2.05% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 48.73% | 49.06% | 49.19% | 49.19% | 49.19% | 49.19% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Kifs Enterprise
Kifs Enterprise
Kifs Enterprise
Genesis Grand General Trading L.l.c
Azura Projects Private Limited
Lakshay Singhal
Acaipl Investment & Financial Services Private Limited
Alok Sangwan
Carron Investments Pvt Ltd
Florence Securities Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 1.95 Cr | ₹64.93 | 3 L | Bulk | 0.511925 | NSE |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 1.81 Cr | ₹56.66 | 3.20 L | Bulk | 0.546054 | NSE |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Sell | 2.78 L | ₹55.66 | 5 K | Bulk | 0.008532 | NSE |
| 03 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 6.25 Cr | ₹52.11 | 12 L | Bulk | 2.047701 | BSE |
| 03 Dec 2024 | Sell | 6.25 Cr | ₹52.11 | 12 L | Bulk | 2.047701 | BSE |
| 07 Aug 2024 | Sell | 1.85 Cr | ₹68.63 | 2.70 L | Bulk | 0.460733 | BSE |
| 01 Aug 2024 | Sell | 5.26 Cr | ₹67.91 | 7.74 L | Bulk | 1.321062 | BSE |
| 01 Aug 2024 | Sell | 2.29 Cr | ₹68.06 | 3.36 L | Bulk | 0.574029 | BSE |
| 21 Feb 2023 | Purchase | 2.40 Cr | ₹34.32 | 7 L | Bulk | 1.194492 | BSE |
| 21 Feb 2023 | Sell | 2.40 Cr | ₹34.32 | 7 L | Bulk | 1.194492 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Bayanwala Brothers Pvt. Ltd.
Bayanwala Brother Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Gopikar Supply Pvt Ltd
Bayanwala Brothers Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Nimish Gadodia & Pacs
Archana Gadodia & Pacs
Saw Armal Gadodia & Pacs
Rajesh Gadodia & Pacs
Rajesh Gadodia
Rajesh Gadodia & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.984366 | 0.16 | 6.74 Cr | ₹58 | 11.63 L | 27 Apr 2026 | Allotment | 99,35,942 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 5.78 | 48.76 | 0 | — | 33.90 L | 05 Nov 2024 | Optionally Convertible Redeemable Preference Shares | 2,85,74,156 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Nov 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 2.44 | 5.85 | 0 | — | 14.31 L | 05 Nov 2024 | Optionally Convertible Redeemable Preference Shares | 34,30,881 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 12 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 5.78 | 48.76 | 0 | — | 33.90 L | 05 Nov 2024 | Optionally Convertible Redeemable Preference Shares | 2,85,74,156 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Feb 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.11 | — | 0 | — | 16.26 L | 03 Feb 2022 | Inter-se Transfer / Gift | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Feb 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.11 | 9.11 | 0 | — | 16.26 L | 03 Feb 2022 | Inter-se Transfer / Gift | 47,71,323 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Dec 2021 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.9 | — | 0 | — | 4.72 L | 01 Dec 2021 | Inter-se Transfer / Gift | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Dec 2021 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.9 | 10.43 | 0 | — | 4.72 L | 01 Dec 2021 | Inter-se Transfer / Gift | 54,63,350 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Dec 2021 | Other | Acquisition | 0.9 | — | 0 | — | 4.72 L | 01 Dec 2021 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 29 Nov 2021 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.04 | 9.53 | 0 | — | 21.82 K | 25 Nov 2021 | Inter-se Transfer | 49,91,772 | SAST | 29(2) | — |