Sanjivani Paranteral Share Price
190.80+0.35 (+0.18%)
-23.40% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.56% | 31.26% | 31.20% | 31.20% | 28.87% | 28.87% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 5.46% | 4.97% | 4.97% | 4.96% | 5.05% | 5.05% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 62.98% | 63.77% | 63.83% | 63.84% | 66.08% | 66.08% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Monika Garware
Next Orbit Ventures Fund
Next Orbit Ventures Fund
Surekha Haran
Surekha Haran
Setu Securities Pvt. Ltd.
Surekha Haran
Woodstock Securities Priv Ate Ltd
Woodstock Securities Priv Ate Ltd
Next Orbit Ventures Fund
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2025 | Sell | 5.54 Cr | ₹243.44 | 2.28 L | Bulk | 1.852031 | BSE |
| 26 Aug 2024 | Sell | 5.80 Cr | ₹290 | 2 L | Bulk | 1.628094 | BSE |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Sell | 2.80 Cr | ₹280.46 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.814047 | BSE |
| 20 Dec 2023 | Sell | 1.54 Cr | ₹152.70 | 1.01 L | Bulk | 0.822464 | BSE |
| 18 Sep 2023 | Purchase | 50.02 L | ₹100.05 | 50 K | Bulk | 0.407024 | BSE |
| 15 Sep 2023 | Purchase | 50.03 L | ₹100.06 | 50 K | Bulk | 0.407024 | BSE |
| 12 Sep 2023 | Purchase | 50 L | ₹100 | 50 K | Bulk | 0.407024 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2023 | Sell | 15.12 L | ₹27.02 | 55.97 K | Bulk | 0.45559 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2023 | Sell | 20.57 L | ₹25.94 | 79.29 K | Bulk | 0.645474 | BSE |
| 20 Mar 2023 | Sell | 19.65 L | ₹32.75 | 60 K | Bulk | 0.488428 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Ashwani Khemka
Ashwani Khemka
Ashwani Khemka
Ashwani Khemka
Ashwani Khemka
Ashwani Khemka
Ashwani Khemka
Ashwani Khemka
Ashwani Khemka
Ashwani Khemka
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.14 | 29.88 | 0 | — | 16.88 K | 24 Jun 2026 | Market | 36,70,117 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.14 | 29.74 | 0 | — | 17.50 K | 10 Jun 2026 | Market | 36,53,242 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.142458 | 29.74 | 24.54 L | ₹140.21 | 17.50 K | 10 Jun 2026 | Market Purchase | 36,53,242 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 25 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.03 | 29.6 | 0 | — | 3.64 K | 30 Mar 2026 | Market | 36,35,742 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.05 | 29.57 | 0 | — | 6.45 K | 27 Mar 2026 | Market | 36,32,102 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.029631 | 29.6 | 5.19 L | ₹142.68 | 3.64 K | 30 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 36,35,742 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.052514 | 29.57 | 9.22 L | ₹142.93 | 6.45 K | 27 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 36,32,102 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 24 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.46 | 29.51 | 0 | — | 80 K | 18 Jul 2025 | Conv. of Warrants | 36,25,651 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.673304 | 29.51 | 1.08 Cr | ₹135.10 | 80 K | 18 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 36,25,651 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.66 | 27.13 | 0 | — | 1.97 L | 25 Nov 2024 | Conv. of Warrants | 32,23,045 | SAST | 29(2) | — |