SAL Steel Share Price
82.39+0.35 (+0.43%)
+356.96% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70.98% | 70.98% | 61.47% | 50.56% | 50.56% | 50.56% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.15% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 29.02% | 29.02% | 38.53% | 49.44% | 49.29% | 49.44% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Naman Securities & Finance Pvt Ltd
Naman Securities & Finance Pvt Ltd
Veena Rajesh Shah
Bp Equities Private Limited
Chetan Rasiklal Shah
Veena Rajesh Shah
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Dec 2023 | Purchase | 2.08 Cr | ₹25.82 | 8.04 L | Bulk | 0.555325 | NSE |
| 20 Dec 2023 | Purchase | 1.75 Cr | ₹25.68 | 6.81 L | Bulk | 0.47011 | NSE |
| 20 Dec 2023 | Sell | 2.20 Cr | ₹27.38 | 8.04 L | Bulk | 0.555325 | NSE |
| 20 Dec 2023 | Sell | 1.75 Cr | ₹25.77 | 6.81 L | Bulk | 0.47011 | NSE |
| 20 Jan 2023 | Purchase | 98.58 L | ₹22.95 | 4.30 L | Bulk | 0.296721 | NSE |
| 20 Jan 2023 | Sell | 96.41 L | ₹23 | 4.19 L | Bulk | 0.289544 | NSE |
| 19 Jan 2023 | Purchase | 2.35 Cr | ₹21.01 | 11.18 L | Bulk | 0.772338 | NSE |
| 19 Jan 2023 | Purchase | 1.01 Cr | ₹21.96 | 4.60 L | Bulk | 0.318032 | NSE |
| 19 Jan 2023 | Purchase | 79.86 L | ₹21.49 | 3.72 L | Bulk | 0.256696 | NSE |
| 19 Jan 2023 | Sell | 2.48 Cr | ₹22.14 | 11.18 L | Bulk | 0.772338 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Vora Financial Services Pvt Ltd
Sree Metaliks Ltd
Sree Metaliks Limited
Sree Metaliks Limited
Sree Metaliks Limited
Sree Metaliks Limited
Sree Metaliks Limited
Sree Metaliks Limited
Shah Alloys Ltd
Sree Metaliks Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 5.05 | — | 0 | — | 73.06 L | 31 Jul 2026 | Market | — | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 57.51 | 0 | — | 3.58 Cr | 14 Feb 2026 | Conv. of Warrants | 8,32,62,199 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 18 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 24.694906 | 57.51 | 64.35 Cr | ₹18 | 3.58 Cr | 14 Feb 2026 | Conversion of security | 8,32,62,199 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 18 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 24.694906 | 0 | 16.09 Cr | ₹4.50 | 3.58 Cr | 14 Feb 2026 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 24.694906 | 0 | 12.01 Cr | ₹3.36 | 3.58 Cr | 14 Feb 2026 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 24.694906 | 57.51 | 12.01 Cr | ₹3.36 | 3.58 Cr | 14 Feb 2026 | Conversion of security | 8,32,62,199 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 32.793141 | 0 | 12.01 Cr | ₹3.36 | 3.58 Cr | 14 Feb 2026 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 32.793141 | 57.51 | 12.01 Cr | ₹3.36 | 3.58 Cr | 14 Feb 2026 | Conversion of security | 8,32,62,199 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 21 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 10.32 | 18.71 | 0 | — | 1.08 Cr | 12 Dec 2025 | Off Market Transfer | 1,95,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Jan 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 22.51 | 40.98 | 0 | — | 2.35 Cr | 26 Dec 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 4,27,12,199 | SAST | 29(2) | — |