Sagar Cements Share Price
152.99-1.39 (-0.90%)
-44.00% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.33% | 48.33% | 48.33% | 48.33% | 48.33% | 48.33% |
| 1.61% | 1.67% | 1.76% | 2.84% | 2.63% | 2.58% |
| 10.97% | 11.05% | 10.83% | 11.11% | 11.32% | 11.46% |
| 7.42% | 7.43% | 7.54% | 6.28% | 6.55% | 6.54% |
| 31.67% | 31.52% | 31.54% | 31.44% | 31.17% | 31.09% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Crony Vyapar Pvt Ltd
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Crony Vyapar Pvt Ltd
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Crony Vyapar Pvt Ltd
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Crony Vyapar Pvt Ltd
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Icici Prudential Mutual Fund
Pgim India Mutual Fund
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 75.91 Cr | ₹295.07 | 25.73 L | Bulk | 1.968286 | NSE |
| 03 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 44.24 Cr | ₹295.29 | 14.98 L | Bulk | 1.146245 | NSE |
| 03 Jan 2024 | Sell | 73.72 Cr | ₹294.82 | 25.01 L | Bulk | 1.913163 | NSE |
| 03 Jan 2024 | Sell | 44.22 Cr | ₹295.16 | 14.98 L | Bulk | 1.146245 | NSE |
| 01 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 55.58 Cr | ₹285.02 | 19.50 L | Bulk | 1.491904 | NSE |
| 01 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 30.39 Cr | ₹282.49 | 10.76 L | Bulk | 0.822951 | NSE |
| 01 Jan 2024 | Sell | 53.95 Cr | ₹285.20 | 18.92 L | Bulk | 1.447348 | NSE |
| 01 Jan 2024 | Sell | 30.37 Cr | ₹282.35 | 10.76 L | Bulk | 0.822951 | NSE |
| 11 Apr 2023 | Purchase | 110.59 Cr | ₹183.10 | 60.40 L | Bulk | 4.620774 | BSE |
| 11 Apr 2023 | Sell | 110.59 Cr | ₹183.10 | 60.40 L | Bulk | 4.620774 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Sreekanth Reddy Sammidi
Sammidi Sreekanth Reddy
Sammidi Sreekanth Reddy
Sammidi Sreekanth Reddy
S Sreekanth Reddy
Dr. S Anand Reddy
S Rachana
S Rachana
S Sreekanth Reddy
Dr S Anand Reddy
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 19 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Creation | 66,43,046 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 18 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.004988 | 5.35 | 11.13 L | ₹170.70 | 6.52 K | 13 Mar 2025 - 17 Mar 2025 | Market Purchase | 69,92,681 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 13 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.007081 | 5.34 | 16.26 L | ₹175.68 | 9.26 K | 25 Feb 2025 - 12 Mar 2025 | Market Purchase | 69,86,161 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 19 Feb 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.005788 | 5.34 | 13.67 L | ₹180.72 | 7.57 K | 17 Feb 2025 - 18 Feb 2025 | Market Purchase | 69,76,906 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 10 L | 22 Aug 2015 | Creation | 10,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 10 L | 24 Aug 2015 | Creation | 10,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 10 L | 22 Aug 2015 | Creation | 10,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 10 L | 22 Aug 2015 | Creation | 10,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 10 L | 22 Aug 2015 | Creation | 10,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 10 L | 24 Aug 2015 | Creation | 10,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |