Ruchi Infrastructure Share Price
5.83-0.21 (-3.48%)
-22.37% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.70% | 53.70% | 53.70% | 53.70% | 53.70% | 55.42% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 46.30% | 46.30% | 46.30% | 46.30% | 46.30% | 44.58% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Soyumm Marketing Private Limited
Ruchi Realty Private Limited
Disha Foundation
Soyumm Marketing Private Limited
Disha Foundation
Al Maha Investment Fund Pcc - Onyx Strategy
Forbes Emf
Shantiram Kutumbkam Food Services Private Limited
Patanjali Foods Limited
Shantiram Kutumbkam Food Services Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 3.78 Cr | ₹4.66 | 81.06 L | Bulk | 3.434218 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Sell | 3.01 Cr | ₹4.63 | 65 L | Bulk | 2.753947 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Sell | 77.07 L | ₹4.80 | 16.06 L | Bulk | 0.680271 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 92.34 L | ₹4.86 | 19 L | Bulk | 0.805 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Sell | 92.34 L | ₹4.86 | 19 L | Bulk | 0.805 | BSE |
| 06 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 6.46 Cr | ₹8.04 | 80.34 L | Bulk | 3.40389 | NSE |
| 06 Mar 2025 | Sell | 6.69 Cr | ₹8.04 | 83.25 L | Bulk | 3.527185 | NSE |
| 15 Mar 2024 | Purchase | 2.09 Cr | ₹11.15 | 18.77 L | Bulk | 0.795261 | NSE |
| 15 Mar 2024 | Sell | 2.12 Cr | ₹11.15 | 19.02 L | Bulk | 0.805896 | NSE |
| 14 Mar 2024 | Purchase | 2.26 Cr | ₹11.70 | 19.29 L | Bulk | 0.817211 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Soyumm Marketing Pvt Ltd
Amisha Shahra
Amisha Shahra
Ankesh Shahra
Ruchi Realty Private Limited
Soyumm Marketing Private Limited
Disha Foundation
Nitesh Shahra
Disha Foundation
Soyumm Marketing Private Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.43 | 53.7 | 0 | — | 81.06 L | 27 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 12,67,43,709 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.22 | 3.22 | 0 | — | 76 L | 10 Mar 2026 | Off Market | 76,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 3.22 | — | 0 | — | 76 L | 10 Mar 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 29 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.22 | — | 0 | — | 76 L | 10 Mar 2026 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 2.753947 | 5.94 | 29.90 L | ₹0.46 | 65 L | 27 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 1,40,23,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 3.434218 | 7.35 | 3.78 Cr | ₹4.66 | 81.06 L | 27 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 1,73,58,915 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.680271 | 0 | 77.07 L | ₹4.80 | 16.06 L | 27 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.508421 | 0.51 | 0 | — | 12 L | 25 Mar 2026 | Off Market | 12,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.805 | 0.68 | 92.34 L | ₹4.86 | 19 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 16,05,610 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.805 | 3.92 | 92.34 L | ₹4.86 | 19 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 92,53,305 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |