Rotographics (India) Share Price
55.64-1.13 (-1.99%)
+339.43% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.29% | 54.29% | 54.29% | 13.99% | 13.99% | 51.10% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 45.71% | 45.71% | 45.71% | 86.01% | 86.01% | 48.90% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Arika Securities Private Limited
Natvarlal Hirji Bathia
Arika Securities Private Limited
Natvarlal Hirji Bathia
Aarna Finvest
Ranjan Natvarlal Bathia
Arika Securities Private Limited
Ranjan Natvarlal Bathia
Rs Securities
Laxmi Trade Solutions
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 2.35 Cr | ₹305.44 | 77 K | Bulk | 0.117099 | BSE |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Sell | 2.35 Cr | ₹305.43 | 77 K | Bulk | 0.117099 | BSE |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 2.99 Cr | ₹299.29 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.152076 | BSE |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Sell | 2.99 Cr | ₹299.29 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.152076 | BSE |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 1.96 Cr | ₹288.80 | 68 K | Bulk | 0.103412 | BSE |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Sell | 1.93 Cr | ₹288.80 | 66.78 K | Bulk | 0.101549 | BSE |
| 04 May 2026 | Purchase | 1.51 Cr | ₹201.40 | 75 K | Bulk | 0.114057 | BSE |
| 04 May 2026 | Sell | 1.48 Cr | ₹201.40 | 73.45 K | Bulk | 0.111705 | BSE |
| 10 Jan 2022 | Purchase | 19.90 L | ₹19.90 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.152076 | BSE |
| 10 Jan 2022 | Purchase | 19.90 L | ₹19.90 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.152076 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Ashok Kumar Singhal
Shrey Gupta
Shrey Gupta
Ashok Kumar Singhal
Sangeeta Pareekh & Pacs
Securocorp Securities India Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Arms Advisory Services Pvt Ltd & Others
Flow Pack (India) Pvt Ltd
Chanchala Burman & Others (Revised)
Praxton Associates Pvt Ltd & Others (Revised)
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 13.99 | — | 0 | — | 18.40 L | 15 Dec 2025 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 13.99 | 54.29 | 0 | — | 18.40 L | 15 Dec 2025 | Market | 71,40,300 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Dec 2025 | Director | Acquisition | 13.993293 | 54.29 | 0 | ₹0 | 18.40 L | 15 Dec 2025 | Off Market | 71,40,300 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 17 Dec 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 13.993293 | 0 | 0 | ₹0 | 18.40 L | 15 Dec 2025 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 28 Apr 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 17.08 | 23.17 | 0 | — | 22.46 L | 07 Apr 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 30,46,500 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Apr 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 17.08 | 23.17 | 0 | — | 22.46 L | 07 Apr 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 30,46,500 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 17 Jan 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 42.86 | 8.24 | 0 | — | 15.44 L | 26 Sep 2023 | Off Market | 2,96,600 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Jan 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 51.1 | — | 0 | — | 18.40 L | 08 Nov 2023 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Jan 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 37.63 | 13.46 | 0 | — | 13.55 L | 25 Aug 2023 | Off Market | 4,85,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Jan 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 28.7 | 22.4 | 0 | — | 10.33 L | 24 Aug 2023 | Off Market | 8,07,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |