Riddhi Steel & Tube Share Price
206.20+0.00 (+0.00%)
+255.52% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.61% | 74.17% | 73.58% | 72.56% | 72.85% | 72.56% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 1.38% | 0.36% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 24.01% | 25.47% | 26.42% | 27.44% | 27.15% | 27.44% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Harsh Jain
Mahendra Girdharilal Wadhwani
Ways Vinimay Private Limited
Mahendra Girdharilal Wadhwani
Nimmi Chandiramani
Ayush Kamleshkumar Jain
Meenadevi Kamleshkumar Jain
Vividoffset Printers Privatelimited
Meenadevi Kamleshkumar Jain
Ayush Kamleshkumar Jain
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2021 | Sell | 11.07 L | ₹20.50 | 54 K | Bulk | 0.434244 | BSE |
| 10 Jan 2020 | Purchase | 4.83 L | ₹11.50 | 42 K | Bulk | 0.337745 | BSE |
| 10 Jan 2020 | Sell | 7.59 L | ₹11.50 | 66 K | Bulk | 0.530743 | BSE |
| 08 Jan 2020 | Purchase | 30.57 L | ₹13.96 | 2.19 L | Bulk | 1.761101 | BSE |
| 08 Jan 2020 | Sell | 26.46 L | ₹14 | 1.89 L | Bulk | 1.519855 | BSE |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Purchase | 12.42 L | ₹19.71 | 63 K | Bulk | 0.506618 | BSE |
| 26 Jun 2019 | Purchase | 12.41 L | ₹18.80 | 66 K | Bulk | 0.530743 | BSE |
| 26 Jun 2019 | Sell | 7.92 L | ₹18.85 | 42 K | Bulk | 0.337745 | BSE |
| 13 Jun 2019 | Purchase | 9.90 L | ₹16.50 | 60 K | Bulk | 0.482494 | BSE |
| 13 Jun 2019 | Purchase | 9.90 L | ₹16.50 | 60 K | Bulk | 0.482494 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Rajeshkumar Ramkumar Mittal
Rajeshkumar Ramkumar Mittal
Rajeshkumar Ramkumar Mittal
Rajeshkumar Mittal
Rajeshkumar Mittal
Rajeshkumar Ramkumar Mittal
Rajeshkumar Mittal
Rajeshkumar Ramkumar Mittal
Rajeshkumar Ramkumar Mittal
Rajeshkumar Ramkumar Mittal
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.02 | 74.72 | 0 | — | 2.25 K | 23 Jun 2026 | Market | 92,91,698 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Jun 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.018094 | 9.07 | 5.15 L | ₹229 | 2.25 K | 23 Jun 2025 - 23 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 11,28,275 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 17 Jun 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.054281 | 8.83 | 13.27 L | ₹196.65 | 6.75 K | 25 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 10,98,525 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 26 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.09 | 74.7 | 0 | — | 11.75 K | 30 Mar 2026 | Market | 92,89,448 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.04 | 74.43 | 0 | — | 4.50 K | 24 Mar 2026 | Market | 92,55,198 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.13 | 74.61 | 0 | — | 15.75 K | 27 Mar 2026 | Market | 92,77,698 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.05 | 74.48 | 0 | — | 6.75 K | 25 Mar 2026 | Market | 92,61,948 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.094488 | 9.05 | 20.91 L | ₹178 | 11.75 K | 30 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 11,26,025 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.126655 | 8.96 | 29.45 L | ₹187 | 15.75 K | 27 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 11,14,275 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 26 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.054281 | 8.83 | 0 | — | 6.75 K | 25 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 10,98,525 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |